League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mountlake Terrace
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Volleyball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Stanwood5050
Arlington5050
Oak Harbor5050
Snohomish4040
Everett3141
Lynnwood2222
Shorecrest2222
Marysville-Get2323
Shorewood1212
Edmonds-Wd1313
Meadowdale1314
Marysville-Pil1414
Archbishop Murp1424
Cedarcrest0404
Mountlake Ter0505


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 24
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Cedarcrest *


CHS
7:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Tuesday, Sep 25
7:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:00 PM
Cascade
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:00 PM
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:00 PM
Kamiak
Mariner *


MarHS
7:00 PM
Shorewood
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:00 PM
Lynnwood
Everett *


EvtHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 24 **
Edmonds-Wd
Marysville-Get *


7:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:00 PM
Stanwood
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
Wednesday, Sep 26
7:00 PM
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
Thursday, Sep 27
7:00 PM
Mariner
Cascade *


CasHS
7:00 PM
Monroe
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:00 PM
Jackson
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:00 PM
Marysville-Get
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
7:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:00 PM
Meadowdale
Everett *


EvtHS
7:00 PM
Stanwood
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:00 PM
Cedarcrest
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:00 PM
Shorewood
Snohomish *


SnoHS
Saturday, Sep 29
8:00 AM
Reach the Peak Tournament
Stanwood
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lynnwood
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Central Kitsap
Cedarcrest
Bishop Blanchet
Arlington
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mountlake Terrace Opponent  
Mon, Aug 20 First Day of Practice
* Thu, Sep 6 Mountlake Terrace 2 Marysville-Getchell 3
* Tue, Sep 11 Mountlake Terrace 0 Everett 3
* Thu, Sep 13 Mountlake Terrace 0 Stanwood 3
Sat, Sep 15 Kitsap Classic
* Tue, Sep 18 Mountlake Terrace 0 Snohomish 3
* Thu, Sep 20 Mountlake Terrace 0 Marysville-Pilchuck 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Sep 26 Sammamish
7:00 PM Home MlkTerHS
        Year one of two year agreement
* Thu, Sep 27 Arlington
7:00 PM Away ArlHS
* Tue, Oct 2 Oak Harbor
7:00 PM Home MlkTerHS
* Thu, Oct 4 Edmonds-Woodway
7:00 PM Home MlkTerHS
* Mon, Oct 8 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Away ShcstHS
* Wed, Oct 10 Cedarcrest
7:00 PM Away CHS
* Tue, Oct 16 Meadowdale
7:00 PM Home MlkTerHS
* Thu, Oct 18 Archbishop Murphy
7:00 PM Home MlkTerHS
* Tue, Oct 23 Shorewood
7:00 PM Away ShwdHS
* Thu, Oct 25 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Home MlkTerHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 30 - Nov 32A District at SHS & LHS
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy