League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mountlake Terrace
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Tennis
Wesco - South 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Shorewood3071
Edmonds-Wd3151
Shorecrest2153
Mountlake Ter2234
Meadowdale1336
Lynnwood0418


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 18
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Sep 19 **
Cascade
Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Gilbert
3Mount Vernon
4Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Bret.Ingham
0Mariner
7Monroe *


Final
Scored By: David.Hutt
0Glacier Peak
6Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Horace.Mells
5Stanwood
2Oak Harbor *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Sep 19 **
Everett
Arlington *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 22 **
Marysville-Get
Marysville-Pil *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 20 **
Shorewood
Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Sandra.McLaughlin
6Snohomish
1Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Moliter
7Woodinville
0Lynnwood *


Tuesday, Sep 19
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 22 **
Meadowdale
Lynnwood *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 20 **
Mountlake Ter
Edmonds-Wd *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 27 **
Shorecrest
Shorewood *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Sep 26 **
Monroe
Marysville-Get *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 22 **
Everett
Arlington *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 22 **
Cascade
Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Cathie.Richardson
1Cascade
6Lake Stevens *


Wednesday, Sep 20
Final
Scored By: Nick.Johnson
7Jackson
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Cherniak
5Kamiak
2Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Bret.Ingham
6Lake Stevens
1Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Micah.Perron
0Mount Vernon
7Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Dick.Jansen
1Arlington
6Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Boyd
1Oak Harbor
6Everett *


Final
Scored By: Stacie.Pate
6Stanwood
1Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Evan.Shaw
1Lynnwood
6Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Pizzo
6Shorewood
1Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Crist
0Mountlake Ter
7Edmonds-Wd *


Thursday, Sep 21
Awaiting Score
Jackson
Kamiak *


KamHS
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Leer3
5Lake Stevens
2Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Cherniak
0Mariner
7Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Micah.Perron
0Monroe
7Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Sean.Cunningham3
4Arlington
3Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Horace.Mells
3Marysville-Pil
4Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Stacie.Pate
7Snohomish
0Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Mann
0Lynnwood
7Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Alberto.Ramirez1
2Meadowdale
5Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Crist
6Shorewood
1Edmonds-Wd *


Friday, Sep 22
Final
Scored By: Micah.Perron
2Shorecrest
5Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Evan.Shaw
1Marysville-Get
6Marysville-Pil *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Sep 19 **
Cascade
Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Moliter
7Meadowdale
0Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Ben.Mendro
5Everett
2Arlington *


Saturday, Sep 23
11:00 AM
Sedro-Woolley
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mountlake Terrace Opponent  
Fri, Sep 1 Varsity Jamboree
Wed, Sep 6 Mountlake Terrace 3 Marysville-Pilchuck 4
Thu, Sep 7 Mountlake Terrace 0 Everett 7
* Wed, Sep 13 Mountlake Terrace 4 Lynnwood 3
* Thu, Sep 14 Mountlake Terrace 0 Shorewood 7
Fri, Sep 15 Mountlake Terrace 5 Marysville-Getchell 2
* Wed, Sep 20 Mountlake Terrace 0 Edmonds-Woodway 7
* Thu, Sep 21 Mountlake Terrace 5 Meadowdale 2

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 26 Shorecrest
3:30 PM Home MlkTerHS
* Thu, Sep 28 Lynnwood
3:30 PM Away LynnHS
Fri, Sep 29 Arlington
3:30 PM Home MlkTerHS
* Tue, Oct 3 Shorewood
3:30 PM Home MlkTerHS
* Thu, Oct 5 Edmonds-Woodway
3:30 PM Home MlkTerHS
* Mon, Oct 9 Meadowdale
3:30 PM Away MdlHS
* Tue, Oct 10 Shorecrest
3:30 PM Away Kel MS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 13, 9:00 AM
Oct 14, 9:00 AM
Oct 16, 9:00 AM
Oct 17, 9:00 AM
Oct 18, 12:00 AM
2A District Tennis Tournament at Skagit Valley College
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy