League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mountlake Terrace
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: David.Whalen
96Mountlake Ter
76Meadowdale
39Lynnwood
26Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
72Shorecrest
23Cedarcrest
NSArchbishop Murp
43Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Lisa.Woodard
39Snohomish
104Marysville-Pil
51Marysville-Get
45Monroe *


Thursday, Oct 17
 
Skagit County Meet
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
Mount Vernon
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes


Riverfront
 
Kamiak
Jackson
Everett
Cascade
Mariner *


MCLM
 
Lake Lap Invite
Stanwood
Squalicum
Sehome
Lynden Chr
Ferndale
Blaine
Bellingham *


Padden
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mountlake Terrace Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 11 Mountlake Terrace 149 Arlington (Host) 56
Lake Stevens 49
Marysville-Getchell 53
Shorecrest 191
Snohomish 96
Stanwood 129
Sat, Sep 14 Sehome Invitational
* Thu, Sep 19 Mountlake Terrace 85 Marysville-Getchell (Host) 19
Mount Vernon 42
Sat, Sep 21 Battle of the 509
* Wed, Sep 25 Mountlake Terrace 109 Lake Stevens 23
Oak Harbor 66
Snohomish 39
Sat, Oct 5 Sunfair Invite
Mountlake Terrace Eisenhower (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Ellensburg
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Kennedy Catholic
Wapato
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Mountlake Terrace 15 Lakewood (Host) 15
Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bellevue 15
Bush 15
Bainbridge 15
Bothell 15
Crosspoint 15
Chelan 15
Cascade 15
Cleveland 15
Camas 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Eastlake 15
Elma 15
Ellensburg 15
Franklin 15
Foster 15
Ferndale 15
Gig Harbor 15
Garfield 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Interlake 15
Ingraham 15
Issaquah 15
Inglemoor 15
Juanita 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Klahowya 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Liberty 15
Lakeside 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Mercer Island 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mount Vernon 15
North Central 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
Nooksack Valley 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Port Angeles 15
Prairie 15
Port Townsend 15
Roosevelt 15
Renton 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sammamish 15
Sequim 15
Snohomish 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
Wapato 15
West Seattle 15
Walla Walla 15
* Wed, Oct 16 Mountlake Terrace 96 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 26
Lynnwood 39
Meadowdale 76

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMWesco Championships at Lakewood High School
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict One Championships at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 10:00 AMState Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy