League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mountlake Terrace
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Shorecrest60122
Mountlake Ter61141
Stanwood61105
Marysville-Pil51113
Arlington42105
Edmonds-Wd4396
Meadowdale3377
Everett3469
Lynnwood2569
Snohomish25510
Marysville-Get1559
Oak Harbor16312
Shorewood07114


alt2:Basketball 2015
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:basketball 2015
Monday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Mel.Ninnin
58Mountlake Ter
42Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Keister
70Glacier Peak
61Spanaway Lake *


Final
Scored By: Tevin.Dillon1
54Monroe
49Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Olson1
78Shorecrest
53Auburn Riv *


Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Bary.Gould
46Everett
62Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Rochon
60Marysville-Get
85Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: George.Edwards
73Mountlake Ter
43Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Brown
58Oak Harbor
83Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Nich.Brown
44Snohomish
65Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Matty
42Lynnwood
56Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Hunter
49Cascade
66Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Hein
59Kamiak
38Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Johnson
51Mount Vernon
52Jackson *


Friday, Jan 19
7:15 PM
Lynnwood
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Shorecrest
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Everett
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Meadowdale
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Jackson *


JksnHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mountlake Terrace Opponent  
Tue, Nov 28 Mountlake Terrace 84 Lake Washington 56
Wed, Nov 29 Mountlake Terrace 63 Kamiak 59
* Sat, Dec 2 Mountlake Terrace 86 Lynnwood 41
Wed, Dec 6 Mountlake Terrace 92 Cedarcrest 39
Sat, Dec 9 Mountlake Terrace 64 Tahoma 37
* Tue, Dec 12 Mountlake Terrace 51 Shorecrest 63
* Fri, Dec 15 Mountlake Terrace 58 Marysville-Getchell 52
Wed, Dec 20 Mountlake Terrace 71 West Valley (Yakima) 68
Thu, Dec 28 Mountlake Terrace 72 Auburn Mountainview 35
Fri, Dec 29 Mountlake Terrace 64 Ferndale 41
* Fri, Jan 5 Mountlake Terrace 53 Arlington 46
* Tue, Jan 9 Mountlake Terrace 67 Oak Harbor 29
* Fri, Jan 12 Mountlake Terrace 65 Meadowdale 50
Mon, Jan 15 Mountlake Terrace 58 Clover Park 42
* Tue, Jan 16 Mountlake Terrace 73 Shorewood 43

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 19 Everett
7:15 PM Home MlkTerHS
* Tue, Jan 23 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Home MlkTerHS
* Tue, Jan 30 Stanwood
7:15 PM Home MlkTerHS
* Fri, Feb 2 Snohomish
7:15 PM Home MlkTerHS
* Mon, Feb 5 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Away MPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 172A District at Mount Vernon High School
Feb 23 - Mar 32A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy