Boys Wrestling
Wesco - South 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Cedarcrest0001
Edmonds-Wd0000
Lynnwood0011
Meadowdale0000
Mountlake Ter0002
Shorecrest0001
Shorewood0000
Archbishop Murp0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 3
 
Jamboree
Snohomish
Cascade
Arlington
Jackson *


JksnHS
Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Lail
25Cedarcrest
54Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Chrsi.Feist
35Lake Stevens
34Tahoma *


Thursday, Dec 5
Awaiting Score
Archbishop Murp
Granite Falls *


GFHS
 
Jamboree
Stanwood
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
Final
Scored By: Anders.Blomgren
49Lake Stevens
17Vashon Island *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Officer
42Mariner
30Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Larry.Falcon
30Squalicum
51Oak Harbor *


Awaiting Score
South Whidbey
Granite Falls *


GFHS
Final
Scored By: Blaine.Gilchrist-Smith
1Lakewood
0Archbishop Murp *


Friday, Dec 6
 
Sydney Montana Tournament
Lake Stevens


 
Butch Mullins JV Tournament
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham *


BHS
Final
Scored By: Tedashi.Myers1
30Cascade
42Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Gus.Anaya1
63Jackson
11Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Tedashi.Myers1
51Jackson
28Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Gus.Anaya1
54Cascade
24Mountlake Ter *


Saturday, Dec 7
 
Sydney Montana Tournament
Lake Stevens


 
West Seattle
Tyee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Rogers (Spk)
Port Townsend
North Creek
Nathan Hale
Mt. Tahoma
Juanita
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Garfield
Evergreen
Clover Park
Cleveland
Cascade Chr
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Ballard
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
 
Woodland
Shorecrest
Rochester
North Mason
Montesano
Klahowya
Hoquiam
Elma
Aberdeen *


 
Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
Yelm
Union
Todd Beamer
Spanaway Lake
Southridge
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Peninsula
O\\\'Dea
Orting
Oak Harbor
Nathan Hale
Mercer Island
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Lindbergh
Lake Washington
Kentwood
Kelso
Kamiak
Hazen
Ferndale
Everett
Eastlake
Decatur
Central Kitsap
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Arlington
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
 
White River Classic
Woodinville
Toppenish
Sunnyside
Puyallup
Olympic
Mountlake Ter
Grandview
Graham Kapowsin
Fife
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Centralia
Cedarcrest
Blaine
White River *


WhtRvrHS
 
Snohomish JV Tournament
Bishop Blanchet
Snohomish *


SnoHS
 
Geroge Yonlick Tournament
South Whidbey
Nooksack Valley
Mount Vernon
Meridian
Marysville-Get
Lynden
Granite Falls
Bellingham *


BHS
 
Sultan
Stadium
Seattle Academy
Mariner
Lynnwood
Monroe *


MonHS
 
Return of the Seahawk
Jackson


CSHS
sponsor: Basha Tennissponsor: Basha Tennis - video tipssponsor: *Mountlake Terrace High School
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mountlake Terrace Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Mountlake Terrace 11 Jackson 63
Fri, Dec 6 Mountlake Terrace 24 Cascade 54
Sat, Dec 7 White River Classic
        Weigh-ins at 7:30am

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 12 Lakewood
5:30 PM Away LWHS
Sat, Dec 14 Spud Walley
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
10:00 AM Away SWHS
Tue, Dec 17 Bothell
5:30 PM Home MlkTerHS
        Double Dual at Mountlake Terrace
Tue, Dec 17 Woodinville
7:00 PM Home MlkTerHS
        Double Dual at Mountlake Terrace
Sat, Dec 21 Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament
Lynnwood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lake Washington
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
South Whidbey
9:30 AM Away LynnHS
        Weigh-in at 7:30am
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Edmonds-Woodway
5:30 PM Away ShwdHS
        Double Dual at Shorewood HS
* Thu, Jan 9 Shorewood
7:00 PM Away ShwdHS
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
Cleveland (Host)

Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Highline
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
West Seattle
8:00 AM Away CHS
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
* Thu, Jan 16 Cedarcrest
7:00 PM Home MlkTerHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Home MlkTerHS
Sat, Jan 25 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Meadowdale
5:30 PM Away MdlHS
        Double Dual at Meadowdale
* Tue, Jan 28 Archbishop Murphy
7:00 PM Away MdlHS
        Double Dual at Meadowdale
* Thu, Jan 30 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Away LynnHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 3:00 PMSub-Regional Tournament - Day 1 at WF West High School