League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Shorecrest
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Football
Wesco - South 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Edmonds-Wd5071
Snohomish4153
Everett4162
Meadowdale3344
Shorecrest1444
Mountlake Ter1444
Shorewood0034
Lynnwood0517


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Geoff VlcekPhoto Store
Friday, Oct 20
Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Keauntea.Bankhead
13Marysville-Get
30Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Robert Van Tassell, Brandon.Christensen
38Edmonds-Wd
7Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Dave Lauer, Tom.Tri
7Cascade
55Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Dan.Mack
35Glacier Peak
14Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Nic.Vasilchek
14Mariner
21Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Joel.Vincent
52Monroe
20Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Greg.Dailer
13Oak Harbor
7Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Brandon.Carson
34Stanwood
0Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Patrick.Brown
0Squalicum
48Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Kai.Smalley
6Mountlake Ter
47Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Matt.Leonard1
56Everett
21Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Brandon.Torrey1
31Blaine
26Shorewood *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Football Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorecrest Opponent  
Fri, Sep 1 Shorecrest 20 Interlake 17
Fri, Sep 8 Shorecrest 58 Kingston 6
* Fri, Sep 15 Shorecrest 13 Meadowdale 31
* Fri, Sep 22 Shorecrest 45 Lynnwood 7
Fri, Sep 29 Shorecrest 42 Shorewood 22
* Fri, Oct 6 Shorecrest 17 Everett 33
* Fri, Oct 13 Shorecrest 7 Snohomish 42
* Fri, Oct 20 Shorecrest 7 Edmonds-Woodway 38

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Oct 27 Mountlake Terrace
8:00 PM Home ShrlnStd
Tue, Oct 31 Possible North 4 v South 4 playoff
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 3 Week 10 Crossover Games
7:00 PM

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 3 - Dec 43A Week 10 Playoffs at District Approved Sites
Nov 10 - Dec 23A State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy