League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Swim
Wesco - South
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Jackson800900
Kamiak610920
Shorecrest610610
Glacier Peak630640
Shorewood430730
Meadowdale440540
Mountlake Ter350450
Edmonds-Wd160170
Lynnwood170190
Mariner0801120


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Oct 22
2:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Everett *


FPP
3:00 PM
Monroe
Stanwood *


StanY
3:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Stanwood *


StanY
3:00 PM
Shorewood
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Kamiak *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:30 PM
Cascade
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
3:30 PM
Mariner
Shorecrest *


ShlnPool
4:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Monroe *


StanY
Wednesday, Oct 23
6:00 PM
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cascade
Archbishop Murp


SnoAqu
Thursday, Oct 24
2:30 PM
Archbishop Murp
Cascade *


FPP
2:30 PM
Kamiak
Jackson *


WstCst
3:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Everett
Mariner *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:30 PM
Monroe
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
3:30 PM
Shorecrest
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
Saturday, Oct 26
3:15 PM
Edmonds District Meet
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd


LynnPool
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorecrest Opponent  
Thu, Sep 12 Jamboree
Shorecrest 0 Kamiak (Host) 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Lynnwood 0
Meadowdale 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Shorewood 0
* Tue, Sep 17 Shorecrest 125 Mountlake Terrace 51
* Thu, Sep 19 Shorecrest 115 Meadowdale 65
* Tue, Sep 24 Shorecrest 74 Jackson 96
Sat, Sep 28 Mukilteo Invite
Shorecrest Kamiak (Host)
Cascade
Capital
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Vernon
Prosser
Peninsula
Snohomish
Stanwood
* Tue, Oct 1 Shorecrest 100 Kamiak 84
* Thu, Oct 3 Shorecrest 127 Glacier Peak 57
* Thu, Oct 10 Shorecrest 123 Edmonds-Woodway 56
Sat, Oct 12 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-up 8:15
* Tue, Oct 15 Shorecrest 113 Lynnwood 57
Sat, Oct 19 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-up 8:30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 22 Mariner
3:30 PM Home ShlnPool
Wed, Oct 23 District Dive Qualifier
6:00 PM SnoAqu
        Warm up 4PM
* Thu, Oct 24 Shorewood
3:30 PM Away ShlnPool
Wed, Oct 30 JV Invite
Snohomish (Host)
3:15 PM Away SnoAqu

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 6, 4:30 PMDistrict Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 8, 5:15 PMDistrict Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 9, 4:00 PMDistrict Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 15, 12:00 AM
Nov 16, 12:00 AM
State Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy