2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Golf
Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Meadowdale322
Mountlake Ter313
Shorecrest303
Edmonds-Wd739
Shorewood518
Lynnwood661


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Geoff VlcekPhoto Store
Tuesday, Mar 28
Final
Scored By: Andy.Wesley
0Stanwood
281Snohomish
262Marysville-Pil
264Marysville-Get
0Everett
318Arlington
284Oak Harbor *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Chris.Huddleson1
1Shorewood
0Meadowdale *


LynnGC
Final
Scored By: Matt.Caldwell
313Mountlake Ter
222Edmonds-Wd *


Thursday, Mar 30
** POSTPONED **
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Lake Stevens *


BttlCrkG
3:00 PM
Lynnwood
Shorecrest *


JcksnPk
3:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get *


CdrcrstG
3:00 PM
Everett
Meadowdale *


LynnGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorecrest Opponent  
Mon, Mar 13 Shorecrest 128 Inglemoor 130
* Wed, Mar 15 Shorecrest 1 Mountlake Terrace 0
Tue, Mar 21 Whidbey Shootout
Shorecrest 433 Oak Harbor (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Bellingham 461
Edmonds-Woodway 408
Glacier Peak 435
Jackson 457
Kamiak 467
Lakewood 497
Lake Stevens 438
Mount Baker 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 432
Meridian 0
Mercer Island 339
Snohomish 449
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 0
Shorewood 403
Sedro-Woolley 514
South Whidbey 417
Tue, Mar 21 Whidbey Shootout
* Thu, Mar 23 Shorecrest 302 Edmonds-Woodway 273

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Mar 30 Lynnwood
3:00 PM Home JcksnPk
* Tue, Apr 4
Shorecrest (Host)
Inglemoor
Shorewood
3:00 PM Home JcksnPk
* Thu, Apr 6 Shorewood
3:00 PM Away JcksnPk
Wed, Apr 12
Shorecrest (Host)
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
3:00 PM Home JcksnPk
Thu, Apr 13
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
Shorecrest
Shorewood
3:00 PM Away Nile
* Mon, Apr 24 Meadowdale
3:00 PM Away LynnGC
Wed, Apr 26
Everett (Host)
Shorecrest
Shorewood
3:00 PM Away Legion

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 1:00 PM3A South Divisional Championship at Kayak Point Golf Course
 May 16, 11:00 AM
May 17, 11:00 AM
3A District Championship at Kayak Point Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
3A State Tournament at Canyon Lakes Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy