2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Golf
Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Meadowdale858
Mountlake Ter649
Shorewood1042
Shorecrest1141
Edmonds-Wd1200
Lynnwood1289


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Geoff VlcekPhoto Store
Tuesday, May 23
 
4A State Championship
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


MeadowWd
 
3A State Tournament
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lynnwood
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


CLGC
 
2A State Championship
Mountlake Ter


Ind. Can
Wednesday, May 24
 
4A State Championship
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


 
3A State Tournament
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lynnwood
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


CLGC
 
2A State Championship
Mountlake Ter


Ind. Can
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Shorecrest Opponent  
Mon, Mar 13 Shorecrest 128 Inglemoor 130
* Wed, Mar 15 Shorecrest 1 Mountlake Terrace 0
Tue, Mar 21 Whidbey Shootout
Shorecrest 433 Oak Harbor (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Bellingham 461
Edmonds-Woodway 408
Glacier Peak 435
Jackson 457
Kamiak 467
Lakewood 497
Lake Stevens 438
Mount Baker 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 432
Meridian 0
Mercer Island 339
Snohomish 449
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 0
Shorewood 403
Sedro-Woolley 514
South Whidbey 417
Tue, Mar 21 Whidbey Shootout
* Thu, Mar 23 Shorecrest 302 Edmonds-Woodway 273
* Thu, Mar 30 Shorecrest 279 Lynnwood 342
* Tue, Apr 4 Shorecrest 3 Inglemoor 2
Shorewood 1
Wed, Apr 12 Everett/Ed-Way
Thu, Apr 13 Shorecrest 35 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 35
Shorewood 35
* Mon, Apr 24 Shorecrest 256 Meadowdale 260
Wed, Apr 26 Shorecrest 128 Everett (Host) 147
Shorewood 115
* Wed, May 3 Shorecrest 300 Shorewood 267

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 1:00 PM3A South Divisional Championship at Kayak Point Golf Course
 May 16, 11:00 AM
May 17, 11:00 AM
3A District Championship at Kayak Point Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
3A State Tournament at Canyon Lakes Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy