League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Shorecrest
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Tennis
Wesco - South 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Shorewood3081
Edmonds-Wd3161
Shorecrest2163
Mountlake Ter2234
Meadowdale1336
Lynnwood0419


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Geoff Vlcek Photography @photos_by_geoffPhoto Store
Monday, Sep 25
Awaiting Score
Cascade
Jackson *


JksnHS
Final
Scored By: Mark.Hein
3Glacier Peak
4Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Johnson
7Kamiak
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Bret.Ingham
4Mount Vernon
3Monroe *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Sep 26 **
Everett
Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Ben.Mendro
1Marysville-Get
6Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Dick.Jansen
1Stanwood
6Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Crist
2Woodinville
5Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Mann
1Oak Harbor
6Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Pizzo
0Lynnwood
7Bothell *


Tuesday, Sep 26
3:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
3:30 PM
Lynnwood
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
3:30 PM
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
3:30 PM
Monroe
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
3:30 PM
Everett
Marysville-Pil *


TotemMS
Wednesday, Sep 27
3:30 PM
Jackson
Monroe *


MonHS
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
3:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Mariner *


MarHS
3:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Cascade *


CasHS
3:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Snohomish *


SnoHS
3:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
3:30 PM
Stanwood
Everett *


Clark
3:30 PM
Shorecrest
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
Thursday, Sep 28
3:30 PM
Cascade
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
3:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Jackson *


JksnHS
3:30 PM
Mariner
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
3:30 PM
Monroe
Kamiak *


KamHS
3:30 PM
Everett
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
3:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Arlington *


ArlHS
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
3:30 PM
Meadowdale
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
3:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
3:30 PM
Shorecrest
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
Friday, Sep 29
3:30 PM
Arlington
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorecrest Opponent  
Thu, Sep 7 Shorecrest 7 Marysville-Getchell 0
Fri, Sep 8 Shorecrest 4 Everett 3
Tue, Sep 12 Shorecrest 3 Burlington-Edison 4
* Wed, Sep 13 Shorecrest 2 Edmonds-Woodway 5
* Thu, Sep 14 Shorecrest 6 Meadowdale 1
Fri, Sep 15 Shorecrest 5 Stanwood 2
* Thu, Sep 21 Shorecrest 7 Lynnwood 0
Fri, Sep 22 Shorecrest 2 Glacier Peak 5
Mon, Sep 25 Shorecrest 6 Oak Harbor 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 26 Mountlake Terrace
3:30 PM Away MlkTerHS
* Wed, Sep 27 Shorewood
3:30 PM Away ShwdHS
* Thu, Sep 28 Edmonds-Woodway
3:30 PM Away EWHS
* Tue, Oct 3 Meadowdale
3:30 PM Home Kel MS
* Fri, Oct 6 Shorewood
3:30 PM Home Kel MS
* Mon, Oct 9 Lynnwood
3:30 PM Away LynnHS
* Tue, Oct 10 Mountlake Terrace
3:30 PM Home Kel MS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 17, 1:00 PM
Oct 18, 1:00 PM
3A South Division Tournament
 Oct 24, 1:00 PM
Oct 25, 1:00 PM
3A District Tournament
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy