2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Cross Country
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Geoff VlcekPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Shorecrest Opponent  
Sat, Sep 10 Tahoma Cross Country Invite
Shorecrest 15 Tahoma (Host) 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Bear Creek 15
Bremerton 15
Bainbridge 15
Cedarcrest 15
Decatur 15
Eastlake 15
Franklin 15
Franklin Pierce 15
Granite Falls 15
Hazen 15
Highline 15
Issaquah 15
Juanita 15
Kingston 15
Kentlake 15
Kennedy Catholic 15
Kings 15
Kent Meridian 15
Kentridge 15
Kentwood 15
Liberty 15
Lindbergh 15
Mossyrock 15
Mercer Island 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Mason 15
Olympic 15
Port Townsend 15
Renton 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sumner 15
Steilacoom 15
Spanaway Lake 15
Todd Beamer 15
Sat, Sep 10 Mt. Tahoma Relays
* Thu, Sep 15 Shorecrest 37 Cascade (Host) 69
Snohomish 24
Sat, Sep 17 3 Course Challenge
* Thu, Sep 22 Shorecrest 43 Everett (Host) 63
Meadowdale 98
Monroe 100
Shorewood 49
Sat, Sep 24 Kings Invite
Shorecrest 128 Kings (Host) 15
Cashmere 176
Chelan 85
Forks 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
* Thu, Sep 29 Shorecrest 64 Stanwood (Host) 76
Glacier Peak 16
Lynnwood 134
Mariner 186
* Thu, Oct 6 Shorecrest 45 Arlington 40
Lake Stevens 42
Marysville-Pilchuck 115
Sat, Oct 8 Leavenworth Invite

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 22, 12:00 AMWesco Divisional Meets at Lakewood High School
 Oct 29, 12:00 AM3A District Meet at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 5, 12:00 AMState Cross County Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy