League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:SRC May 2017 Silver
alt2:You sold your home for how much 8
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - South 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Meadowdale2042
Shorewood2031
Edmonds-Wd2040
Shorecrest1226
Mountlake Ter0215
Lynnwood0205


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 16
7:00 PM
Stanwood
Mariner *


MarHS
Wednesday, Jan 17
7:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Jackson *


JksnHS
Thursday, Jan 18
6:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Ballard
Bainbridge
Roosevelt *


RsvltHS
7:00 PM
Glacier Peak
Cascade *


CasHS
7:00 PM
Jackson
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:00 PM
Everett
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:00 PM
Shorecrest
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Mariner
Monroe *


MonHS
Friday, Jan 19
5:00 PM
Duel Meet
Willapa Valley
South Bend
Shorewood
Renton
Kennedy Catholic
Raymond *


RHS
Saturday, Jan 20
Time TBD
W Valley (Yak)
Stadium
Sequim
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Marysville-Get
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Curtis
Capital
Bellarmine
Arlington
Foss *


7:00 AM
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
9:00 AM
King of the HIlls
W F West
Squalicum
Shelton
Sedro-Woolley
Port Angeles
Orting
Olympic
Nathan Hale
Mariner
Graham Kapowsin
Edmonds-Wd
Eastlake
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Bishop Blanchet
Bethel
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Black Hills *


BHHS
10:00 AM
Lynden Tournament
Shorecrest
Sehome
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS
10:00 AM
Willapa Valley
South Bend
Shorewood
Renton
North Beach
Montesano
Monroe
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Raymond *


RHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorecrest Opponent  
Sat, Nov 25 Roosevelt Takedown Tourney
Thu, Nov 30 Shorecrest 39 Cascade 33
Sat, Dec 2 Mariner Holiday Tournament
Shorecrest 24 Mariner (Host) 109
Bishop Blanchet 0
Black Hills 90
Blaine 162
Bethel 270
Bellevue 27
Everett 5
Ferndale 59
Kamiak 144
Lynnwood 34
Monroe 24
Mount Vernon 35
Sultan 139
Snohomish 15
Thu, Dec 7 Shorecrest 33 Mariner 44
Thu, Dec 7 Shorecrest 24 Jackson 51
Sat, Dec 16 Lynnwood Winter Classic
Shorecrest 115 Lynnwood (Host) 76
Archbishop Murphy 74
Bishop Blanchet 62
Cascade 141
Kamiak 160
Mariner 150
Meadowdale 84
Mountlake Terrace 102
South Whidbey 64
Thu, Dec 28 Shorecrest Winter Duals
* Thu, Jan 4 Shorecrest 12 Meadowdale 55
Sat, Jan 6 Shoreline Invitational
Shorecrest 101 Shorewood 0
Granite Falls 0
Lakewood 101
Oak Harbor 61
O'Dea 209
Roosevelt 46
Tue, Jan 9 Shorecrest 24 Monroe 51
Tue, Jan 9 Shorecrest 25 Marysville-Getchell 42
* Wed, Jan 10 Shorecrest 18 Edmonds-Woodway 49
* Wed, Jan 10 Shorecrest 52 Ingraham 24

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 18 Shorewood
7:00 PM Away ShwdHS
Sat, Jan 20 Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Tue, Jan 23 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Home ShcstHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Mountlake Terrace
7:00 PM Away MlkTerHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 3, 10:00 AMSub-Regional at Shorecrest High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AMRegional at Edmonds-Woodway High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy