League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - South 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Cedarcrest0001
Edmonds-Wd0000
Lynnwood0011
Meadowdale0000
Mountlake Ter0002
Shorecrest0001
Shorewood0000
Archbishop Murp0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 3
 
Jamboree
Snohomish
Cascade
Arlington
Jackson *


JksnHS
Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Lail
25Cedarcrest
54Marysville-Get *


Awaiting Score
Lake Stevens
Tahoma *


Tahoma
Thursday, Dec 5
Awaiting Score
Archbishop Murp
Granite Falls *


GFHS
 
Jamboree
Stanwood
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
Final
Scored By: Anders.Blomgren
49Lake Stevens
17Vashon Island *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Officer
42Mariner
30Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Larry.Falcon
30Squalicum
51Oak Harbor *


Awaiting Score
South Whidbey
Granite Falls *


GFHS
Final
Scored By: Blaine.Gilchrist-Smith
1Lakewood
0Archbishop Murp *


Friday, Dec 6
 
Sydney Montana Tournament
Lake Stevens


 
Butch Mullins JV Tournament
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham *


BHS
Final
Scored By: Tedashi.Myers1
30Cascade
42Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Gus.Anaya1
63Jackson
11Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Tedashi.Myers1
51Jackson
28Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Gus.Anaya1
54Cascade
24Mountlake Ter *


Saturday, Dec 7
 
Sydney Montana Tournament
Lake Stevens


7:30 AM
West Seattle
Tyee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Rogers (Spk)
Port Townsend
North Creek
Nathan Hale
Mt. Tahoma
Juanita
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Garfield
Evergreen
Clover Park
Cleveland
Cascade Chr
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Ballard
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
9:00 AM
Woodland
Shorecrest
Rochester
North Mason
Montesano
Klahowya
Hoquiam
Elma
Aberdeen *


9:00 AM
Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
Yelm
Union
Todd Beamer
Spanaway Lake
Southridge
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Peninsula
O\\\'Dea
Orting
Oak Harbor
Nathan Hale
Mercer Island
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Lindbergh
Lake Washington
Kentwood
Kelso
Kamiak
Hazen
Ferndale
Everett
Eastlake
Decatur
Central Kitsap
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Arlington
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
9:00 AM
White River Classic
Woodinville
Toppenish
Sunnyside
Puyallup
Olympic
Mountlake Ter
Grandview
Graham Kapowsin
Fife
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Centralia
Cedarcrest
Blaine
White River *


WhtRvrHS
9:00 AM
Snohomish JV Tournament
Bishop Blanchet
Snohomish *


SnoHS
10:00 AM
Geroge Yonlick Tournament
South Whidbey
Nooksack Valley
Mount Vernon
Meridian
Marysville-Get
Lynden
Granite Falls
Bellingham *


BHS
10:00 AM
Sultan
Stadium
Seattle Academy
Mariner
Lynnwood
Monroe *


MonHS
10:00 AM
Return of the Seahawk
Jackson


CSHS
sponsor: Shorecrest High Schoolsponsor: Huntington Learning Center
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorecrest Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Roosevelt Jamboree
Thu, Dec 5 Shorecrest 30 Mariner 42

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 Kick-off Classic
Aberdeen (Host)

Elma
Hoquiam
Klahowya
Montesano
North Mason
Rochester
Shorecrest
Woodland
9:00 AM Away
Thu, Dec 12 Jackson
5:30 PM Home ShwdHS
        Double Dual at Shorewood
Thu, Dec 12 Cascade
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS
        Double Dual at Shorewood
Sat, Dec 14 Larry Brown Tournament
Fife (Host)
8:00 AM Away FHS
Wed, Dec 18 Marysville-Getchell
5:30 PM Away MGHS
        Double Dual at Marysville Getchell HS
Wed, Dec 18 Stanwood
7:00 PM Away MGHS
        DOUBLE DUAL @MARYSVILLE GETCHELL HIGH SCHOOL
Sat, Dec 21 Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament
Lynnwood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lake Washington
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
South Whidbey
9:30 AM Away LynnHS
        Weigh-in at 7:30am
Sat, Jan 4 Shoreline Invitational
Shorecrest (Host)
Ingraham
Lakewood
Monroe
North Creek
Shorewood
8:00 AM Home ShcstHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Lynnwood
5:30 PM Home ShcstHS
        Double Dual at Shorecrest
* Thu, Jan 9 Meadowdale
7:00 PM Home ShcstHS
        Double Dual at Shorecrest
* Thu, Jan 16 Archbishop Murphy
7:00 PM Home ShcstHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Mountlake Terrace
7:00 PM Away MlkTerHS
Sat, Jan 25 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Edmonds-Woodway
5:30 PM Away EWHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Cedarcrest
7:00 PM Away EWHS
        at Edmonds-Woodway
* Fri, Jan 31 Shorewood
7:00 PM Home ShcstHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
3A KingCo/Wesco South Sub-Regionals at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-3A Championships at Kelso High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy