League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - South 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Lynnwood0000
Meadowdale0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Sat, Nov 24 Roosevelt Takedown Tournament
Roosevelt (Host)
TBD Away RsvltHS
Thu, Nov 29 Mariner
7:00 PM Away MarHS
Fri, Nov 30 Kick-off Jamboree
Aberdeen (Host)
Elma
Hoquiam
Klahowya
Rochester
Shorecrest
6:00 PM Away AHS
Sat, Dec 1 Kick-off Classic
Aberdeen (Host)
Elma
Hoquiam
Klahowya
Montesano
North Mason
Rochester
Shorecrest
Tenino
8:00 AM Away AHS
Thu, Dec 6 Jackson
5:45 PM Away CasHS
        Double Dual at Cascade
Thu, Dec 6 Cascade
7:00 PM Away CasHS
Fri, Dec 7 Battle at the Border
Blaine (Host)
1:00 PM Away BLHS
Sat, Dec 8 Battle at the Border
Blaine (Host)
10:00 AM Away BLHS
Sat, Dec 15 Lynnwood Classic
Lynnwood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Blaine
Cascade
Kamiak
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
South Whidbey
TBD Away LynnHS
* Tue, Dec 18 Meadowdale
7:00 PM Home CdrcstHS
        at Cedarcrest
* Tue, Dec 18 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Home CdrcstHS
        at Cedarcrest
Wed, Dec 19 Marysville-Getchell
7:00 PM Home ShcstHS
Fri, Dec 28 Shorecrest Winter Duals
12:00 PM Home ShcstHS
Sat, Jan 5 Shoreline Invitational
Shorewood (Host)
Granite Falls
Lakewood
Oak Harbor
O\\\'Dea
Roosevelt
Shorecrest
8:00 AM Away ShwdHS
* Thu, Jan 10 Archbishop Murphy
7:00 PM Away AMHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Mountlake Terrace
7:00 PM Home ShcstHS
Sat, Jan 19 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Tue, Jan 22 Cedarcrest
7:00 PM Home ShcstHS
* Tue, Jan 22 Edmonds-Woodway
7:00 PM Home ShcstHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Shorewood
7:00 PM Away ShwdHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional Tournament at Edmonds-Woodway High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMRegional Tournament
 Feb 15, 9:00 AM
Feb 16, 9:00 PM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy