League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
Boys Swim
Wesco - South
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Jackson800800
Kamiak7001000
Shorewood620630
Shorecrest511721
Edmonds-Wd231631
Mariner240440
Cascade150260
Meadowdale150450
Lynnwood060180
Mountlake Ter0600100


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
111Monroe
71Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
109Monroe
68Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Kati.Girard
71Everett
95Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Kati.Girard
93Everett
62Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
111Edmonds-Wd
72Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
55Mountlake Ter
126Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
91Edmonds-Wd
79Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
36Mountlake Ter
131Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Kelley
112Newport
67Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith1
68Oak Harbor
115Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Anderson
343Squalicum
474Oak Harbor
42Ferndale
572Cascade
308Bellingham *


Thursday, Jan 18
Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith1
132Jackson
52Cascade *


Awaiting Score
Mount Vernon
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
Awaiting Score
Mount Vernon
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
Final
Scored By: Connie.Schmidt
50Everett
119Stanwood *


Awaiting Score
Mariner
Edmonds-Wd *


LynnPool
Awaiting Score
Mariner
Mountlake Ter *


LynnPool
Final
Scored By: Brady.Dykgraaf
63Snohomish
0
123Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Brady.Dykgraaf
84Glacier Peak
0
99Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Erickson
64Shorewood
122Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Kelley
42Archbishop Murp
139Shorecrest *


Saturday, Jan 20
11:00 AM
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cascade


SnoAqu
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorecrest Opponent  
* Tue, Dec 5 Shorecrest 84 Edmonds-Woodway 84
* Tue, Dec 5 Shorecrest 130 Mountlake Terrace 31
* Tue, Dec 12 Shorecrest 122 Meadowdale 48
* Tue, Dec 12 Shorecrest 137 Lynnwood 28
* Tue, Dec 12 Shorecrest 62 Jackson 108
* Thu, Dec 14 Shorecrest 135 Mariner 40
Sat, Jan 6 Kentridge Invite
* Tue, Jan 9 Shorecrest 136 Cascade 50
Thu, Jan 11 Shorecrest 144 Everett 38
Sat, Jan 13 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-ups 8:30 a.m.
Tue, Jan 16 Shorecrest 67 Newport 112
Thu, Jan 18 Shorecrest 139 Archbishop Murphy 42

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 20 District Dive Qualifier
11:00 AM SnoAqu
        Warm-ups 9:00 a.m.
* Tue, Jan 23 Kamiak
3:30 PM Home ShlnPool
* Thu, Jan 25 Shorewood
3:30 PM Away ShlnPool
Sat, Jan 27 District Dive Qualifier
10:00 AM MarHS
        Warm-ups 8:30 a.m.
Thu, Feb 1 Last Chance Meet
Snohomish (Host)
3:15 PM Away SnoAqu

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 4:00 PMDistrict Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 9, 5:15 PM
Feb 10, 4:00 PM
District Championship at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 16, 10:00 AM
Feb 17, 10:00 AM
State Championship at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy