League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Track
Wesco - 3A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Arlington7070
Snohomish5050
Edmonds-Wd3041
Marysville-Pil6162
Shorecrest5162
Shorewood6272
Marysville-Get2232
Everett2324
Mountlake Ter3535
Meadowdale3536
Stanwood2425
Lynnwood2424
Oak Harbor2526
Cedarcrest0607
Archbishop Murp08010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
73Kamiak
72Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
66Cascade
77Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith1
83Kamiak
58Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Dave.McFadden
90Glacier Peak
55Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Dave.McFadden
65Everett
80Mariner *


Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Everett *


Goddard
Final
Scored By: Eric.Hruschka
86Lake Stevens
59Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Jay.Turner
66Mount Vernon
68Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Judd.Hunter
40Mount Vernon
105Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
38Meadowdale
103Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
62Mountlake Ter
78Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Russ.Vincent
62Meadowdale
78Mountlake Ter *


Awaiting Score
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
Awaiting Score
Cedarcrest
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Tastad
21Cedarcrest
122Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Jay.Turner
111Arlington
34Oak Harbor *


Awaiting Score
Marysville-Get
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Awaiting Score
Shorecrest
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Awaiting Score
Shorecrest
Marysville-Get *


VetMemSt
Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
57Stanwood
83Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
17Archbishop Murp
114Marysville-Pil *


Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Archbishop Murp *


QuilCeda
Saturday, Apr 20
Time TBD
NIKE Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Timberline
Steilacoom
Stanwood
Skyline
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Pateros
Newport
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Monroe
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lakes
Kingston
Kamiak
Juanita
Hazen
Glacier Peak
Foss
Edmonds-Wd
Chelan
Central Kitsap
Cascade
Bremerton
Bothell
Black Hills
Snohomish *


SnoHS
12:00 PM
Viking Classic
Yelm
Redmond
Kings
Eastmont
Arlington
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
4:00 PM
West Seattle
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Renton
Olympic
Northwest
North Kitsap
Lindbergh
Kingston
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Jackson
Interlake
Ingraham
Friday Harbor
Foster
Eastlake
Cascade
Bainbridge
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorecrest Opponent  
Thu, Mar 14 Shoreline Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 21 Shorecrest 91 Lynnwood 54
* Thu, Mar 21 Shorecrest 105 Mountlake Terrace 36
* Thu, Mar 28 Shorecrest 109 Meadowdale 36
* Thu, Mar 28 Shorecrest 98 Archbishop Murphy 19
Thu, Apr 4 Shorecrest 77 Mariner 68
* Thu, Apr 4 Shorecrest 104 Cedarcrest 41
Sat, Apr 6 Birger Solberg Invitational
Shorecrest Bellingham (Host)
Friday Harbor
Lynnwood
Mountlake Terrace
Sammamish
Stanwood
Shorewood
Thu, Apr 11 Shorecrest 50 Jackson 95
* Thu, Apr 11 Shorecrest 49 Shorewood 91
Sat, Apr 13 Pasco Invitational
Sat, Apr 13 Pasco Invitational
* Thu, Apr 18 Shorecrest Snohomish
* Thu, Apr 18 Shorecrest Marysville-Getchell
        at Veterans Memorial

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 27 Shoreline Invitationals
8:30 AM Home ShrlnStd
Sat, Apr 27 SHORELINE INVITATIONAL
Shorecrest (Host)
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Kingston
Lakes
Mariner
Monroe
North Central
Shorewood
Todd Beamer
Woodinville
9:00 AM Home ShrlnStd
Thu, May 2 Shoreline/Mukilteo Meet
3:30 PM ShrlnStd

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 3:30 PM
May 10, 4:30 PM
3A South Division Meet at Edmonds Stadium
 May 15, 3:30 PM
May 17, 4:30 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy