League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Golf
Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Edmonds-Wd0
Lynnwood0
Meadowdale0
Mountlake Ter0
Cedarcrest178
Shorewood0
Shorecrest219
Archbishop Murp0


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 15
Final
Scored By: Vic.Wolffis
188Monroe
0Mariner
160Lake Stevens
140Kamiak
161Jackson
146Glacier Peak
197Cascade
188Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Jones
0Cedar Pk Chr Bo
271Archbishop Murp
249South Whidbey *


Wednesday, Apr 17
 
Gamble Sands Invitational
Wenatchee
Wapato
Stanwood
Quincy
Omak
Okanogan
Lake Stevens
Kings
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Ephrata
Eastmont
Central Kitsap
Cascade
Capital
Chelan *


Gamble
 
Gamble Sands Invitational
Shorewood


Gamble San
Final
Scored By: Steve.Jones
164Snohomish
165Marysville-Pil
209Marysville-Get
195South Whidbey *


Thursday, Apr 18
 
Snohomish
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington
Stanwood *


Camaloch
Final
Scored By: Josh.Knowles
151Shorewood
208Lynnwood
178Archbishop Murp
165Meadowdale *


** POSTPONED **
Shorecrest
Edmonds-Wd
Mountlake Ter
Cedarcrest *


CGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Shorecrest Opponent  
Tue, Mar 12 Where Do You Stand Invitational
Fri, Mar 15 Shorecrest 230 South Whidbey 210
* Mon, Mar 18 Shorecrest 229 Archbishop Murphy (Host) 193
Lynnwood 1
Meadowdale 177
Tue, Mar 19 Shorecrest 0 Marysville-Getchell (Host) 219
Oak Harbor 165
* Tue, Mar 26 Shorecrest 194 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 154
Mountlake Terrace 178
Shorewood 152
* Thu, Apr 4 Shorecrest 219 Shorewood (Host) 172
Archbishop Murphy 204
* Thu, Apr 4 Shorecrest 219 Cedarcrest 178
* Thu, Apr 11 Shorecrest 236 Lynnwood NS
Meadowdale 185
Shorewood 168
Thu, Apr 18 Shorecrest Cedarcrest (Host)
Mountlake Terrace
Edmonds-Woodway

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 6, 11:00 AM2A/3A Boys South Divisional Tournament at Walter Hall Golf Course
 May 13, 11:00 AM
May 14, 11:00 AM
District Tournament at Avalon Golf Course
 May 21, 12:00 AM
May 22, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Indian Summer Golf & Country Club
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy