League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Volleyball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington1010
Oak Harbor1010
Snohomish1010
Lynnwood1010
Marysville-Get1010
Archbishop Murp1011
Shorecrest1010
Shorewood0001
Cedarcrest0101
Edmonds-Wd0111
Everett0111
Marysville-Pil0101
Meadowdale0101
Mountlake Ter0101
Stanwood0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Sep 10
Final
Scored By: Mandy.Jones
3Mariner
2South Whidbey *


Final
Scored By: Allie.Sinex
3Bishop Blanchet
0Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Nicole.Bordeaux
2Monroe
3Edmonds-Wd *


Wednesday, Sep 11
 
BE Jamboree
Squalicum
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon
Lynden
La Conner
Anacortes
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
Final
Scored By: Marsha.Poischbeg
3Everett
0Cascade *


Thursday, Sep 12
Final
Scored By: Julia.Churcj
3Squalicum
1Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Kristine.Nielsen
3Arlington
0Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Tarin
0Edmonds-Wd
3Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Robyn.Williams
2Everett
3Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Nate.McClellan
3Lynnwood
1Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Krissy.Cain
3Marysville-Get
1Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Machen.Shrum
3Oak Harbor
0Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Megan.Amundson
3Archbishop Murp
2Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Derrick.Thomas
3Bishop Blanchet
0Shorewood *


Saturday, Sep 14
 
Sterling Classic
Wilson
Squalicum
Shorecrest
Seattle Prep.
Sammamish
Prairie
North Thurston
North Creek
Nooksack Valley
Mt Rainier
Lakeside
Kentwood
Kentlake
Kamiak
Inglemoor
Hockinson
Graham Kapowsin
Federal Way
Columbia River
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellarmine
Bainbridge
Auburn
Auburn MV *


AMHS
 
Sun Dome Invite
Lynnwood


 
ASC High School Cup Varsity Tournament
Marysville-Pil
Edmonds-Wd
Cedarcrest
Arlington


Academy Sp
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
Thu, Sep 5 Lakeside Jamboree
Thu, Sep 12 Shorewood 0 Bishop Blanchet 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 17 Stanwood
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS
* Tue, Sep 24 Marysville-Getchell
7:00 PM Away MGHS
* Thu, Sep 26 Everett
7:00 PM Away EvtHS
* Tue, Oct 1 Arlington
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS
* Wed, Oct 2 Snohomish
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS
* Tue, Oct 8 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:00 PM Away MPHS
* Wed, Oct 9 Archbishop Murphy
7:00 PM Away AMHS
* Mon, Oct 14 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS
* Wed, Oct 16 Meadowdale
7:00 PM Away MdlHS
* Tue, Oct 22 Cedarcrest
7:00 PM Away CdrcstHS
* Thu, Oct 24 Edmonds-Woodway
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS
* Tue, Oct 29 Mountlake Terrace
7:00 PM Away MlkTerHS
* Thu, Oct 31 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS
* Tue, Nov 5 Oak Harbor
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 7 - Nov 163A District at Marysville-Pilchuck High School
Nov 22 - Nov 233A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy