League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Swim
Wesco - South
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Kamiak9001200
Jackson810910
Shorecrest720820
Shorewood630630
Glacier Peak540940
Edmonds-Wd450460
Meadowdale261261
Mountlake Ter261271
Lynnwood1801100
Mariner0900130


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Oct 17
Final
Scored By: Bailey.Ryan
114Monroe
72Everett *


Final
Scored By: Darrell.Cray
91Glacier Peak
79Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Rebecca.Cartwright
105Glacier Peak
65Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Jaci.Legore-Hodgins
79Mariner
105Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Jaci.Legore-Hodgins
83Mariner
94Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Rita.Brennan
78Oak Harbor
92Stanwood *


Awaiting Score
Archbishop Murp
Stanwood *


StanY
Final
Scored By: Chris.Erickson
51Cascade
132Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Erickson
56Mount Vernon
120Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
108Lake Stevens
78Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith1
95Mount Vernon
85Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Amy.Merkley
44Archbishop Murp
122Oak Harbor *


Thursday, Oct 19
Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Cascade *


FPP
Final
Scored By: Drew.Whorley
43Mariner
123Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Tracy.Dostert
112Monroe
57Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Susi.McDowell
119Shorecrest
67Shorewood *


Saturday, Oct 21
 
Mariner
Kamiak *


KamHS
 
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade


KamHS
 
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd *


LynnPool
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 12 Shorewood 53 Jackson 117
* Thu, Sep 14 Shorewood 95 Glacier Peak 90
* Tue, Sep 19 Shorewood 130 Mariner 44
* Tue, Sep 26 Shorewood 102 Edmonds-Woodway 68
* Tue, Sep 26 Shorewood 126 Mountlake Terrace 44
* Thu, Sep 28 Shorewood 115 Meadowdale 54
* Tue, Oct 3 Shorewood 143 Lynnwood 27
Sat, Oct 7 District Dive Qualifier
        8:30 a.m. Warm Up
* Thu, Oct 12 Shorewood 74 Kamiak 109
Sat, Oct 14 District Dive Qualifier
        8:30 a.m. Warm Up
* Thu, Oct 19 Shorewood 67 Shorecrest 119
Sat, Oct 21 District Dive Qualifier
        8:30 a.m. Warm Up

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Oct 26 JV Last Chance Invite
SnoAqu

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 3, 5:30 PM
Nov 4, 4:00 PM
District Championship at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 10, 10:00 AM
Nov 11, 10:00 AM
State Championship at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy