League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Swim
Wesco - South
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Jackson800900
Kamiak8001010
Shorecrest720720
Shorewood630630
Glacier Peak540650
Mountlake Ter450550
Meadowdale360360
Edmonds-Wd170180
Lynnwood170270
Mariner0900110


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: Bailey.Ryan
133Lake Stevens
52Everett *


Final
Scored By: Tracy.Dostert
117Glacier Peak
53Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Rita.Brennan
63Mount Vernon
107Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Erickson
74Cascade
110Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Erickson
36Mariner
138Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
31Oak Harbor
141Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
38Monroe
138Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Haley.Graham
47Oak Harbor
115Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
88Archbishop Murp
62Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
62Archbishop Murp
100Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Angelos3
132Cascade
46Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Murray
62Shorewood
124Shorecrest *


Thursday, Oct 18
2:30 PM
Everett
Cascade *


WstCst
2:30 PM
Archbishop Murp
Cascade *


WstCst
2:45 PM
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Jackson
Kamiak *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Snohomish *


SnoAqu
Saturday, Oct 20
10:00 AM
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Archbishop Murp
Kamiak *


KamHS
3:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd *


LynnPool
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
Thu, Sep 6 Jamboree
Shorewood 0 Kamiak (Host) 0
Cascade 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Lynnwood 0
Meadowdale 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Shorecrest 0
* Tue, Sep 11 Shorewood 124 Meadowdale 56
* Thu, Sep 13 Shorewood 52 Kamiak 132
* Tue, Sep 18 Shorewood 114 Edmonds-Woodway 58
* Thu, Sep 20 Shorewood 101 Glacier Peak 85
* Tue, Sep 25 Shorewood 106 Mountlake Terrace 64
* Tue, Sep 25 Shorewood 127 Lynnwood 43
* Thu, Oct 4 Shorewood 57 Jackson 128
Sat, Oct 6 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-ups 2:00 p.m.
* Tue, Oct 9 Shorewood 145 Mariner 32
Sat, Oct 13 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-ups 8:00 a.m.
* Tue, Oct 16 Shorewood 62 Shorecrest 124

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Oct 20 District Dive Qualifier
Kamiak (Host)
10:00 AM Away KamHS
        8AM warm-up
Wed, Oct 24 JV Invitational
3:30 PM KamHS
        Warn up 2:00

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 31, 4:30 PM3A/4A Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 2, 5:15 PM3A District Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 3, 4:00 PM3A District Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 9, 10:00 AM
Nov 10, 10:00 AM
State Meet at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy