League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Golf
Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Mountlake Ter0
Mariner-1
Mount Vernon359
Stanwood1023
Cascade726
Lake Stevens573
Jackson322
Edmonds-Wd691
Arlington1118
Shorewood1000
Shorecrest604
Snohomish1026
Marysville-Pil1209
Everett1529
Lynnwood621
Oak Harbor1310
Glacier Peak315
Kamiak249
Monroe1025
Meadowdale874
Marysville-Get772


Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Mountlake Ter0
Mariner-1
Mount Vernon359
Stanwood1023
Cascade726
Lake Stevens573
Jackson322
Edmonds-Wd691
Arlington1118
Shorewood1000
Shorecrest604
Snohomish1026
Marysville-Pil1209
Everett1529
Lynnwood621
Oak Harbor1310
Glacier Peak315
Kamiak249
Monroe1025
Meadowdale874
Marysville-Get772


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Geoff VlcekPhoto Store
Monday, Apr 16
Final
Scored By: John.Low
0Stanwood
0Everett *


 
Burlington Invite
Squalicum
South Whidbey
Sammamish
Mount Vernon
Mercer Island
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lynnwood
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Hoquiam
Edmonds-Wd
Central Kitsap
Cascade
Bellingham
Anacortes
Burlington-Ed *


SGCC
Tuesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Ken.Roberts
257Marysville-Pil
246Snohomish *


Wednesday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Mary Sue.Reitz
234Edmonds-Wd
271Meadowdale *


Thursday, Apr 19
 
Wapato
South Whidbey
Snohomish
Selah
Sedro-Woolley
Okanogan
Mount Baker
Lakewood
Kings
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Chelan *


Gamble
Final
Gamble Sands
0W Valley (Yak)
0Wenatchee
0South Whidbey
0Snohomish
0Selah
0Sedro-Woolley
0Othello
0Oak Harbor
0Marysville-Get
0Lakewood
0Lakeside (9 Mile)
0Kamiak
0Glacier Peak
0Everett
0Ephrata
0Eastmont
0Cedarcrest
0Cascade
0Burlington-Ed
0Bellingham
0
0Chelan *


Awaiting Score
Jackson
Cascade *


WHGC
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 15 Shorewood 244 Edmonds-Woodway 232
Tue, Mar 20 Whidbey Shootout
Shorewood 405 Oak Harbor (Host) NS
Bellingham 384
Edmonds-Woodway 412
Glacier Peak 441
Jackson 487
Kamiak 433
Lakewood 486
Lake Stevens 437
Meadowdale 533
Marysville-Getchell 444
Mercer Island 330
Marysville-Pilchuck 399
Shorecrest 514
Snohomish 400
Squalicum NS
Stanwood NS
South Whidbey 444
Thu, Mar 22 Shorewood 297 Redmond 240
* Wed, Mar 28 Shorewood 260 Lynnwood 328
* Wed, Apr 4 Shorewood 256 Shorecrest 313
Mon, Apr 9 Shorewood 265 Glacier Peak (Host) 282
Oak Harbor 343
Shorecrest 324
* Tue, Apr 10 Shorewood 240 Meadowdale 275

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Apr 23 vs. Shorewood
Everett (Host)
3:00 PM Away Legion
Tue, May 1 Stanwood
3:00 PM Away CmlochGC
Wed, May 2 Kings
3:45 PM Away Jackson

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 2:00 PMSouth Division GIrls Championship at Camaloch Golf Course
 May 15, 11:00 AM
May 16, 12:00 PM
3A District Championships at Walter Hall Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 3A State Championships at Indian Canyon Golf Course (Spokane)
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy