2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Track
Wesco - 3A
 WLT
Arlington610
Edmonds-Wd510
Shorecrest510
Stanwood620
Oak Harbor520
Snohomish520
Lynnwood330
Shorewood250
Marysville-Get250
Meadowdale170
Marysville-Pil170
Everett070
Mountlake Ter060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Oregon Relays at Historic Hayward Field
Photo Store
Monday, Apr 24
 
JV Dual vs Lake Stevens
Lake Stevens
Arlington *


ArlHS
Wednesday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Mount Vernon
Anacortes *


AHS
Thursday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
3:30 PM
Shorewood
Mountlake Ter *


EdStad
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Arlington *


ArlHS
3:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Mariner *


Goddard
3:30 PM
Lynnwood
Everett *


EvtHS
3:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Everett *


EvtHS
3:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Lynnwood *


EvMem
3:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
3:30 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
3:30 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Get *


QuilCeda
3:30 PM
Jackson
Glacier Peak *


VetMemSt
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Glacier Peak *


VetMemSt
3:30 PM
Jackson
Kamiak *


SnoHS
3:30 PM
Cascade
Monroe *


MonHS
3:30 PM
Meadowdale
Monroe *


MonHS
3:30 PM
Meadowdale
Cascade *


MonHS
Friday, Apr 28
2:30 PM
Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
Snohomish


Jesuit HS
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Mount Vernon
Anacortes *


AHS
Saturday, Apr 29
Time TBD
Keith Jewitt Invitational
Wapato
Thorp-Easton
Sunnyside
Prosser
Monroe
Ellensburg *


EHS Stad
8:00 AM
Wilson
Steilacoom
Squalicum
South Kitsap
Snohomish
Shoreline Chr
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Pasco
Northwest
Newport
Mt. Tahoma
Mariner
Lynden
Lindbergh
Kentwood
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Inglemoor
Highline
Hazen
Foster
Emerald Ridge
Decatur
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Chief Leschi
Bremerton
Auburn Riv
Federal Way *


FedWay
9:00 AM
Lake Washington Girls Invitational
Woodinville
W Valley (Spk)
West Seattle
Wenatchee
Sunnyside
Sumner
Stadium
Skyline
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Seattle Prep.
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Renton
Northwest
North Central
Nathan Hale
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mt Rainier
Meridian
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Mariner
Liberty
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside
Kings
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Juanita
Interlake
Ingraham
Holy Names Acad
Glacier Peak
Franklin Pierce
Franklin
Foster
Ferris
Ferndale
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Edmonds-Wd
Eastside Cath
Curtis
Connell
Cedarcrest
Cashmere
Cascade
Bonney Lake
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Bellevue
Bear Creek
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Auburn
Archbishop Murp
Lake Washington *


LWHS
11:00 AM
14th Annual Tomahawk Classic
Stanwood
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Get
Lakewood
Arlington
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 16 Shoreline Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 23 Shorewood 45 Glacier Peak 104
* Thu, Mar 23 Shorewood 90 Meadowdale 56
* Thu, Mar 30 Shorewood 103 Lynnwood 46
* Thu, Apr 6 Shorewood 30 Kamiak 119
* Thu, Apr 6 Shorewood 70 Monroe 74
Sat, Apr 8 Birger Solberg Invitational
* Thu, Apr 13 Shorewood 41 Stanwood 105
* Thu, Apr 13 Shorewood 31 Edmonds-Woodway 110
Fri, Apr 14 Oregon Relays
Sat, Apr 15 Oregon Relays

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 27 Mountlake Terrace
3:30 PM Away EdStad
Sat, Apr 29 Lake Washington Girls Invitational
Lake Washington (Host)
9:00 AM Away LWHS
Thu, May 4 Shoreline vs Mukilteo
Shorewood (Host)
Kamiak
Mariner
Shorecrest
3:30 PM Home ShrlnStd

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 3:30 PM
May 12, 5:30 PM
3A South Divisional Championship at Edmonds Stadium
 May 17, 3:30 PM
May 19, 5:30 PM
3A District Championship at Shoreline Stadium
 May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
May 27, 12:00 AM
State Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy