League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Tennis
Wesco - South 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Edmonds-Wd60140
Shorewood51112
Shorecrest4267
Mountlake Ter3368
Meadowdale2477
Archbishop Murp15111
Lynnwood06113


alt2:Standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Geoff VlcekPhoto Store
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Oct 22
 
2A District Championship
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


SVC
 
3A District Tournament
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


ArlHS
Tuesday, Oct 23
1:00 PM
3A District Tournament
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


ArlHS
Wednesday, Oct 24
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Oct 22 **
3A District Tournament
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
Mon, Aug 20 First Day of Practice
Tue, Sep 4 Shorewood 3 Jackson 4
Mon, Sep 10 Shorewood 7 Everett 0
Fri, Sep 14 Shorewood 4 Redmond 3
* Mon, Sep 17 Shorewood 7 Meadowdale 0
Tue, Sep 18 Shorewood 4 Glacier Peak 3
* Wed, Sep 19 Shorewood 7 Mountlake Terrace 0
* Thu, Sep 20 Shorewood 5 Shorecrest 2
* Mon, Sep 24 Shorewood 7 Archbishop Murphy 0
* Wed, Sep 26 Shorewood 7 Lynnwood 0
* Thu, Sep 27 Shorewood 3 Edmonds-Woodway 4
Thu, Oct 4 Shorewood 7 Arlington 0
Tue, Oct 9 Shorewood 5 Shorecrest 2
Fri, Oct 12 Shorewood 7 Snohomish 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 16, 1:00 PM
Oct 17, 1:00 PM
3A South Division Tournament at Jackson High School
 Oct 22, 1:00 PM
Oct 23, 1:00 PM
3A District Tournament at Arlington High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy