League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Cross Country
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 20
Final
Scored By: Dan.Parker
57Shorecrest
110Everett
57Arlington
24Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
44Mountlake Ter
111Meadowdale
70Lake Stevens
21Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Al.Bonney
100Marysville-Pil
46Cascade
15Edmonds-Wd *


Thursday, Sep 21
Final
Scored By: Dave.McFadden
34Monroe
40Kamiak
55Mariner *


Final
Scored By: David.LeWaren
79Mount Vernon
105Lynnwood
35Jackson
30Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Peterson
26Stanwood
54Marysville-Get
NS
52Oak Harbor *


Saturday, Sep 23
 
Vashon Island
Tahoma
Selah
Sammamish
Port Angeles
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Monroe
Lynnwood
Lakeside
Kingston
Kent Meridian
Kamiakin
Holy Names Acad
Hazen
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Bellevue *


 
3 Course Challenge
Shorecrest


Seaside, O
9:00 AM
Timberline
Stevenson
Seattle Chr
Ocosta
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Columbia River
Battle Ground
Seaside, OR *


10:45 AM
42nd Annual Mount Baker Invitational
Sehome
Omak
Nooksack Valley
Mariner
Ferndale
Cascade
Blaine
Mount Baker *


SilverLk
11:00 AM
Pasco
Moses Lake
Marysville-Get
Eastmont
Cedarcrest
Wenatchee *


WWPP
4:00 PM
King's Invite
Marysville-Pil
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Cashmere
Kings *


KHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
Sat, Sep 9 Sehome Invitiational
* Tue, Sep 12 Shorewood 38 Cascade (Host) 86
Everett 116
Glacier Peak 22
Sat, Sep 16 South Whidbey - Carl Westling X-Country Invitation
* Wed, Sep 20 Shorewood 21 Lake Stevens 70
Meadowdale 111
Mountlake Terrace 44

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 27
Jackson (Host)
Arlington
Edmonds-Woodway
Shorewood
3:45 PM Away JksnHS
Sat, Sep 30 Nike Portland XC Invite
TBD Portland,
* Wed, Oct 4
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
Shorewood
3:45 PM Away MPHS
Sat, Oct 7 Hole in the Wall Invitational
Lakewood (Host)
9:40 AM Away LWHS
        More Info

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 21, 10:00 AMWesco Divisional Meet at Lakewood High School
 Oct 28, 10:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 4, 10:00 AMState Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy