League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Marysville-Pil2033
Arlington2052
Stanwood2030
Meadowdale1042
Mountlake Ter1040
Shorewood1022
Oak Harbor1023
Lynnwood1115
Marysville-Get1122
Cedarcrest1142
Snohomish0233
Shorecrest0223
Everett0216
Edmonds-Wd0223
Archbishop Murp0232


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 19
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:15 PM
Shorewood
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Arlington
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:15 PM
Shorecrest
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Friday, Dec 21
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Meadowdale
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:15 PM
Lynnwood
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Cedarcrest
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Mariner *


MarHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Monroe *


MonHS
Saturday, Dec 22
5:00 PM
Lakeside
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Bellingham *


BHS
7:15 PM
Everett
Interlake *


IHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Fri, Nov 30 Shorewood 58 Bellingham 54
Wed, Dec 5 Shorewood 62 Cascade 67
Fri, Dec 7 Shorewood 42 Shorecrest 54
* Wed, Dec 12 Shorewood 70 Everett 48
* Fri, Dec 14 Shorewood Oak Harbor

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 19 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Away MPHS
* Fri, Dec 21 Stanwood
7:15 PM Home ShwdHS
Thu, Dec 27 Brecksville HS, OH
9:00 AM Away Maryvale H
        Cactus Jam
Fri, Dec 28 Maryvale HS, AZ
10:30 AM Away Maryvale H
        Cactus Jam
Sat, Dec 29 Friends HS, NY
9:00 AM Away Maryvale H
        Cactus Jam
* Fri, Jan 4 Arlington
7:15 PM Home ShwdHS
* Mon, Jan 7 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Away MGHS
* Wed, Jan 9 Snohomish
7:15 PM Home ShwdHS
* Wed, Jan 16 Lynnwood
7:15 PM Away LynnHS
* Sat, Jan 19 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Away ShcstHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Home ShwdHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 PM Away AMHS
* Wed, Jan 30 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Home ShwdHS
* Thu, Jan 31 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Away EWHS
* Mon, Feb 4 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Away MlkTerHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 163A District at Jackson High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy