Boys Wrestling
Wesco - South 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Edmonds-Wd3051
Shorewood3070
Cedarcrest3042
Shorecrest2126
Meadowdale1233
Lynnwood0326
Mountlake Ter0336
Archbishop Murp0305


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 14
** POSTPONED **
Stanwood
Lakewood
Friday Harbor
Darrington *


DHS
** POSTPONED **
Clash on Casino
Redmond
North Creek
Marysville-Get
Kamiak
Ingraham
Cascade *


CasHS
Thursday, Jan 16
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Oak Harbor
Snohomish *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Ferndale
Everett *


Final
Scored By: Ray.Mather
24Arlington
45Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Gus.Anaya1
48Cedarcrest
26Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Lail
24Marysville-Pil
54Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Officer
6Archbishop Murp
71Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Knowles
60Edmonds-Wd
6Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Tedashi.Myers1
55Shorewood
21Lynnwood *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Oak Harbor
Everett *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Ferndale
Snohomish *


Friday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Phil.Brandstetter
66Jackson
18Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Stelling
25Mariner
54Kamiak *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Mount Vernon
Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Mossburg
55Lake Stevens
18Glacier Peak *


Saturday, Jan 18
 
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
 
W Valley (Yak)
Sultan
Stadium
Kent Meridian
Hoquiam
Chief Leschi
Bellarmine
Foss *


FossHS
 
Woodinville
Wenatchee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Sehome
O\'Dea
Omak
Lakewood
Kentwood
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Bethel
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
 
River Ridge Rumble
Steilacoom
Peninsula
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lincoln
Kentridge
Foss
Eatonville
Capital
Bainbridge
Aberdeen
River Ridge *


RRHS
 
Gladiator Duals
Westview, OR
Snohomish
Peninsula
Kentlake
Chief Sealth
Anacortes
Curtis *


CHS
 
The Lake Stevens Invite
Yelm
Tahoma
South Kitsap
Rogers (Puy)
Pasco
Orting
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mount Si
Moses Lake
Enumclaw
Central Valley
Camas
Auburn Riv
Lake Stevens *


CavMH
sponsor: *Shorewood Adssponsor: Carter Subaru

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
Tue, Dec 10 Shorewood 46 Mariner 25
Thu, Dec 12 Shorewood 72 Cascade 6
Thu, Dec 12 Shorewood 36 Jackson 35
Sat, Dec 14 Gator Invitational
Shorewood 126 Decatur (Host) 162
Hazen 121
Kentlake 134
Kentridge 110
Oak Harbor 111
Timberline 101
Thomas Jefferson 108
Thu, Dec 19 Shorewood 39 Marysville-Getchell 36
Sat, Dec 21 Barry Knott Classic
Sat, Jan 4 Shoreline Invitational
Shorewood 187 Shorecrest (Host) 133
Edmonds-Woodway 135
Ingraham 62
Lakewood 123
Monroe 138
North Creek 154
* Thu, Jan 9 Shorewood 76 Archbishop Murphy 0
* Thu, Jan 9 Shorewood 56 Mountlake Terrace 24
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic
* Thu, Jan 16 Shorewood 55 Lynnwood 21

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 23 Meadowdale
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS
Sat, Jan 25 Willapa Harbor Invitational
Raymond (Host)
Adna
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kennedy Catholic
Montesano
Mt. Tahoma
North Beach
Renton
South Bend
Shelton
Shorewood
Wahkiakum
Willapa Valley
10:00 AM Away RHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Cedarcrest
5:30 PM Away EWHS
        at Edmonds-Woodway
* Wed, Jan 29 Edmonds-Woodway
7:00 PM Away EWHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Away ShcstHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 3:30 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
3A KingCo/Wesco South Sub-Regionals at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-3A Championships at Kelso High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 23, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome