League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Track
Wesco - 3A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Arlington7070
Edmonds-Wd5061
Snohomish5050
Marysville-Pil6162
Shorecrest5162
Shorewood6272
Marysville-Get2232
Everett2324
Mountlake Ter3535
Meadowdale3536
Stanwood2425
Oak Harbor2526
Lynnwood2525
Cedarcrest0708
Archbishop Murp08010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Oregon Relays at Historic Hayward Field
Photo Store
Thursday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
73Kamiak
72Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
66Cascade
77Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith1
83Kamiak
58Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Dave.McFadden
90Glacier Peak
55Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Dave.McFadden
65Everett
80Mariner *


Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Everett *


Goddard
Final
Scored By: Eric.Hruschka
86Lake Stevens
59Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Jay.Turner
66Mount Vernon
68Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Judd.Hunter
40Mount Vernon
105Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
38Meadowdale
103Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
62Mountlake Ter
78Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Russ.Vincent
62Meadowdale
78Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Fillman
61Lynnwood
84Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Fillman
12Cedarcrest
123Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Tastad
21Cedarcrest
122Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Jay.Turner
111Arlington
34Oak Harbor *


Awaiting Score
Marysville-Get
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Awaiting Score
Shorecrest
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Awaiting Score
Shorecrest
Marysville-Get *


VetMemSt
Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
57Stanwood
83Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
17Archbishop Murp
114Marysville-Pil *


Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Archbishop Murp *


QuilCeda
Saturday, Apr 20
 
NIKE Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Timberline
Steilacoom
Stanwood
Skyline
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Pateros
Newport
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Monroe
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lakes
Kingston
Kamiak
Juanita
Hazen
Glacier Peak
Foss
Edmonds-Wd
Chelan
Central Kitsap
Cascade
Bremerton
Bothell
Black Hills
Snohomish *


SnoHS
 
Viking Classic
Yelm
Redmond
Kings
Eastmont
Arlington
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
 
West Seattle
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Renton
Olympic
Northwest
North Kitsap
Lindbergh
Kingston
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Jackson
Interlake
Ingraham
Friday Harbor
Foster
Eastlake
Cascade
Bainbridge
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
Thu, Mar 14 Shoreline Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 21 Shorewood 62 Edmonds-Woodway 82
* Thu, Mar 28 Shorewood 65 Edmonds-Woodway 79
* Thu, Mar 28 Shorewood 78 Mountlake Terrace 61
Thu, Apr 4 Shorewood 109 Kamiak 31
* Thu, Apr 4 Shorewood 124 Archbishop Murphy 18
* Thu, Apr 4 Shorewood 103 Stanwood 38
Sat, Apr 6 Birger Solberg Invitational
Shorewood Bellingham (Host)
Friday Harbor
Lynnwood
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
Sammamish
Stanwood
* Thu, Apr 11 Shorewood 91 Shorecrest 49
Sun, Apr 14 Van Kuren Invitational
* Thu, Apr 18 Shorewood 103 Meadowdale 38
* Thu, Apr 18 Shorewood 78 Mountlake Terrace 62

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 27 Shoreline Invite
Shorewood (Host)
Mount Rainier
Stadium
Home
Sat, Apr 27 SHORELINE INVITATIONAL
Shorecrest (Host)
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Kingston
Lakes
Mariner
Monroe
North Central
Shorewood
Todd Beamer
Woodinville
9:00 AM Away ShrlnStd
Thu, May 2 Shoreline/Mukilteo Meet
3:30 PM ShrlnStd

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 3:30 PM
May 10, 4:30 PM
3A South Division Meet at Edmonds Stadium
 May 15, 3:30 PM
May 17, 4:30 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy