League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Golf
Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Mariner0
Stanwood1
Marysville-Get281
Meadowdale600
Glacier Peak205
Marysville-Pil916
Shorecrest695
Arlington826
Monroe551
Snohomish1113
Edmonds-Wd664
Kamiak200
Cascade470
Everett598
Mount Vernon447
Oak Harbor681
Lake Stevens226
Lynnwood599
Mountlake Ter1393
Shorewood716
Jackson216


Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Mariner0
Stanwood1
Marysville-Get281
Meadowdale600
Glacier Peak205
Marysville-Pil916
Shorecrest695
Arlington826
Monroe551
Snohomish1113
Edmonds-Wd664
Kamiak200
Cascade470
Everett598
Mount Vernon447
Oak Harbor681
Lake Stevens226
Lynnwood599
Mountlake Ter1393
Shorewood716
Jackson216


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Team
Photo By: Geoff Vlcek PhotographyPhoto Store
Monday, Apr 16
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Cornish
222Mount Vernon
216Monroe
0Mariner
226Lake Stevens
199Kamiak
216Jackson
228Cascade
205Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: David.Smith
0Stanwood
6Snohomish
0Marysville-Pil
3Marysville-Get
7Everett
5Arlington
4Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Knowles
260Mountlake Ter
196Meadowdale *


Tuesday, Apr 17
Awaiting Score
Edmonds-Wd
Lynnwood *


LynnGC
Wednesday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Kirk.Einspahr
322Zillah
339Wenatchee
417Wapato
342Stanwood
335Selah
367Sedro-Woolley
413Quincy
503Prosser
342Othello
NSOmak
465Okanogan
333Oak Harbor
319Meadowdale
380Lakeside (9 Mile)
329Lake Stevens
404Lake Roosevelt
361Kings
327Jackson
NSGrandview
319Glacier Peak
326Ferndale
294Everett
331Ephrata
349Eastmont
385Cedarcrest
434Cascade
434Cascade
373Chelan *


 
Chelan Invitational
Everett


Gamble
Final
Scored By: Steve.Jones
262Snohomish
NSMarysville-Pil
294Cedar Pk Chr Bo
253South Whidbey *


Thursday, Apr 19
 
Skagit County Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
Mount Vernon
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes *


SwinLks
Final
Scored By: JD.McDonald
1Kamiak
1Cascade *


coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
Mon, Mar 12 Purple Cup
* Wed, Mar 14 Shorewood 224 Mountlake Terrace 286
Sat, Mar 24 Jack Barnes Memorial Invite
* Tue, Mar 27 Shorewood 250 Lynnwood 323
Thu, Mar 29 Everett Invitational
Shorewood 460 Everett (Host) 366
Archbishop Murphy 525
Jackson 403
Mount Vernon 419
Oak Harbor 414
Stanwood NS
South Whidbey 461
* Thu, Apr 5 Shorewood 242 Shorecrest 269
Mon, Apr 9 Tom Dolan Memorial Invitational
Shorewood 370 Everett (Host) 314
Arlington 335
Edmonds-Woodway 345
Glacier Peak 340
Kamiak 313
Lake Stevens 355
Marysville-Getchell NS
Monroe 362
Marysville-Pilchuck 364
Mount Vernon 349
Oak Harbor 352
Shorecrest 390
Snohomish 344
Stanwood NS

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Apr 23 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:00 PM Away CdrcrstG
* Thu, Apr 26 Meadowdale
3:00 PM Away LynnGC
* Wed, May 2 Edmonds-Woodway
3:00 PM Home JcksnPk
Fri, May 4 Egbers
8:00 AM SGCC
Mon, May 7 Stanwood
2:00 PM Away KykPtGC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 1:30 PMWesco South Divisional Championship at Battle Creek Golf Course
 May 14, 11:00 AM
May 16, 11:00 AM
3A District Championships at Battle Creek Public Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 3A State Championships at Creek at Qualchan
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy