2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Golf
Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Mountlake Ter-3
Lynnwood907
Shorewood2056
Meadowdale1733
Edmonds-Wd1988
Shorecrest1474


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Geoff VlcekPhoto Store
Tuesday, May 23
 
4A State Championship
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


LLGC
 
3A State Championship
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lynnwood
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


CPGC
 
2A State Championship
Mountlake Ter


QualGC
Wednesday, May 24
 
3A State Championship
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lynnwood
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


CPGC
 
2A State Championship
Mountlake Ter


QualGC
 
4A State Championships
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


LLGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
Wed, Mar 8 Shorewood 111 Shorecrest 119
Tue, Mar 14 Where do you Stand
Shorewood Snohomish (Host)
Arlington
Lake Stevens
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Mountlake Terrace
South Whidbey
* Tue, Mar 21 Shorewood 245 Mount Vernon (Host) 212
Marysville-Pilchuck 250
Sat, Mar 25 Jack Barnes Memorial Invite
        Shotgun Start
* Mon, Mar 27 Shorewood 212 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 211
Lynnwood 306
Meadowdale 204
Mountlake Terrace NS
Shorecrest 227
* Wed, Mar 29 Par 3 Shootout
Shorewood 354 Lake Stevens (Host) 307
Arlington 302
Jackson 311
Meadowdale 343
Monroe 320
Mount Vernon 298
Mon, Apr 3 Shorewood 285 Kamiak (Host) 189
Arlington 235
Mon, Apr 10 Tom Dolan Invite
* Thu, Apr 13 Shorewood 409 Meadowdale (Host) 383
Edmonds-Woodway 415
Lynnwood 602
Mountlake Terrace NS
Shorecrest 417
Tue, Apr 25 Cougar Cup
* Thu, Apr 27 Shorewood 377 Shorecrest (Host) 378
Edmonds-Woodway 388
Lynnwood NS
Meadowdale 370
Mountlake Terrace NS
* Wed, May 3 Shorewood 459 Lynnwood (Host) 0
Edmonds-Woodway 479
Meadowdale 433
Mountlake Terrace 0
Shorecrest 452
Fri, May 5 Egbers Invitational

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 2:00 PM3A South Divisional Championship at Walter Hall Golf Course
 May 15, 11:00 AM
May 16, 11:00 AM
3A District Championship at Walter Hall Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
3A State Championship at Columbia Point Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy