Caribou Trail Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cle Elum Jamboree 5:00 PM
Cascade
Ellensburg
Cle Elum Cle Elum H
Okanogan Jamboree 6:00 PM
Brewster
Liberty Bell
Lake Roosevelt
Omak
Pateros
Tonasket
Okanogan DG
       Weigh In: 4 pm
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Connell Invite
Cashmere
Chelan
Connell
Pioneer Invitational Tournament (PIT) 10:00 AM
Brewster   21
Cle Elum   53
Cascade   125
Liberty Bell   23
Okanogan   101
Pateros   14
Tonasket   224
Warden   160
Omak   84 Omak HS
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Baker   56
Cascade   19 CHS 6:00 PM
       @Cashmere HS
Mount Baker   63
Cashmere   9 RDG 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cashmere Invite 10:00 AM
Cle Elum
Columbia (Burbank)
Chelan
Connell
Lake Roosevelt
Mount Baker
Okanogan
Omak
Oroville
Sultan
Tonasket
Cashmere RDG
Granger Ironman Invite 10:00 AM
Cascade   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Forks   0
Grandview   0
Prosser   0
Riverside   0
Granger   0 GHS
Thursday, December 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chelan   28
Omak   29 Omak HS 6:00 PM
       Omak Double Dual
* Chelan   36
Okanogan   42 Omak HS 6:00 PM
       DOUBLE DUAL
* Cascade   15
Okanogan   54 Omak HS 6:00 PM
* Cascade   36
Omak   48 Omak HS 7:00 PM
       Omak Double Dual
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cadet Classic 9:00 AM
Cascade
Cheney
Ephrata
Grandview
Peninsula
Wenatchee
Wapato
Eisenhower IKE
NOHI Tournament 10:00 AM
Almira-Coulee-Hartline
Brewster
Davenport
Eastmont
Kettle Falls
Kittitas
Okanogan
Omak
Pateros
Republic
Royal
Tonasket
Wilbur-Creston
Oroville CTA
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cat Classic Invite 2019 10:00 AM
Bellarmine
Cascade
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Quincy
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Eastmont EHS MAIN
Freeman Invite 10:00 AM
Chewelah   69
Chelan   44
Cashmere   46
Colfax   49
Cheney   150
Deer Park   145
Lewis and Clark   43
Lake Roosevelt   72
Newport (Newport)   81
Omak   51
Riverside   80
Freeman   0 FHS
Royal Christmas Tournament 10:00 AM
Okanogan
RHS
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Rocket Invitational 10:00 AM
Washougal
Cascade
Columbia - White Salmon
Hoquiam
La Center
Mark Morris
Stevenson
Tenino
Castle Rock
Chelan Winter Holiday Invite 10:00 AM
Cashmere   0
Okanogan   0
Omak   0
Chelan   0 CHS
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cashmere   30
Cascade   48 CHS 6:00 PM
       Cascade Double Dual
* Okanogan   37
Cashmere   36 CHS 6:00 PM
       Cascade Double Dual
* Okanogan   18
Omak   48 CHS 6:00 PM
       Cascade Double Dual
* Omak   37
Cascade   32 CHS 7:00 PM
       Cascade Double Dual
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Warden Invitational
Chelan
Mount Baker
Tonasket
Warden
Sky Valley Invitational 9:45 AM
Auburn Mountainview
Bothell
Cashmere
Centralia
Friday Harbor
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Lynden
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Puyallup
Redmond
Shorecrest
Sultan SHS
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Cascade   0 CHS 10:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Okanogan   0 CHS 10:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Omak   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Quincy   0
Cascade   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Okanogan   0
Cascade   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Highland   0
Cascade   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Omak   0
Cascade   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Naches Valley   0
Cascade   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Lake Roosevelt   0
Cascade   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Eastmont   0
Cascade   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Grandview   0
Cascade   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Seattle Academy   0
Cascade   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Pateros   0
Cascade   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Brewster   0
Cascade   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Prosser   0
Cascade   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Ellensburg   0
Cascade   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Quincy   0
Okanogan   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Quincy   0
Omak   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Okanogan   0
Highland   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Okanogan   0
Omak   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Okanogan   0
Naches Valley   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Okanogan   0
Lake Roosevelt   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Okanogan   0
Eastmont   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Okanogan   0
Grandview   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Okanogan   0
Seattle Academy   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Okanogan   0
Pateros   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Okanogan   0
Brewster   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Okanogan   0
Prosser   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Okanogan   0
Ellensburg   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Highland   0
Omak   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Omak   0
Naches Valley   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Omak   0
Lake Roosevelt   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Omak   0
Eastmont   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Omak   0
Grandview   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Omak   0
Seattle Academy   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Omak   0
Pateros   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Omak   0
Brewster   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Omak   0
Prosser   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Omak   0
Ellensburg   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lake Roosevelt   48
Cascade   25 CHS 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 16, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Oroville Mixer 4:00 PM
Almira-Coulee-Hartline
Davenport
Okanogan
Omak
Oroville CTA
       Weigh In: 3pm
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Ray Westberg Invite 9:00 AM
Cheney
Eastmont
Eisenhower
East Valley (Yakima)
Hanford
Sunnyside
Selah
Southridge
W F West
Wapato
Ellensburg EHS
Marysville Premier 9:30 AM
Bethel   73
Decatur   71
Edmonds-Woodway   129
Granite Falls   95
Glacier Peak   106
Jackson   82
Kentwood   173
Lakewood   49
O\'Dea   64
Omak   0
Sehome   0
Squalicum   0
Stanwood   159
Wenatchee   89
Woodinville   44
Marysville-Pilchuck   85 MPHS
       Weigh Ins at 7:30
Apple Pie Invitational 10:00 AM
Brewster
Cashmere
Cascade
Ephrata
Lake Roosevelt
Oroville
Okanogan
Pateros
Tonasket THS
       8:00 AM Weigh-In
Sgt. Norton Memorial Tourney 10:00 AM
Adna   26
Bothell   28
Chelan   0
Castle Rock   74
Eatonville   164
Forks   113
Kiona Benton   0
Kalama   54
Klahowya   95
Lake Roosevelt   0
Mount Baker   0
Montesano   90
Naches Valley   0
Nooksack Valley   58
Port Townsend   0
Tenino   42
Vashon Island   0
Rainier   0 RHS
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Omak   36
Cashmere   39 RDG 6:00 PM
       Cashmere Double Dual
* Omak   39
Chelan   21 Cashmere H 6:00 PM
       Cashmere Double Dual
* Cascade   43
Chelan   24 RDG 6:00 PM
* Cascade   41
Cashmere   34 RDG 7:00 PM
       Cashmere Double Dual
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Tonasket mixer 5:00 PM
Lake Roosevelt
Okanogan
Tonasket HSGYM
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Cashmere
Oroville CTA 5:00 PM
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Rumble in the Valley 9:00 AM
Cascade
Cheney
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Grandview
Kamiakin
Othello
Sunnyside
Southridge
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
Walla Walla
Prosser PHS
Coyote Classic 10:00 AM
Brewster
Chelan
Napavine
Okanogan
Oroville
Pateros
Kittitas KHS
       Weigh In: 8 am
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cashmere   39
Okanogan   28 DG 6:00 PM
       Okanogan Double Dual
* Cascade   36
Chelan   30 DG 6:00 PM
* Cashmere   33
Chelan   29 DG 7:00 PM
       Okanogan Double Dual
* Cascade   39
Okanogan   33 DG 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Omak Mixer 6:00 PM
Liberty Bell
Oroville
Wilbur-Creston
Omak Omak HS
       Weigh-in is at 5:00 p.m.
Chelan   0
Warden   0 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Omak   47
Okanogan   33 CHS 6:00 PM
       Chelan Double Dual
* Okanogan   30
Chelan   36 CHS 6:00 PM
       Double Dual @ Chelan
Cashmere   36
Chelan   39 CHS 6:00 PM
       Double Dual- @ Chelan
* Omak   48
Cashmere   24 CHS 7:00 PM
       Chelan Double Dual
Friday, January 31, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Double Dual 5:00 PM
Kittitas
Omak
Wilbur-Creston
Lake Roosevelt LRHS
Saturday, February 1, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Okanogan Invite 10:00 AM
Brewster
Cashmere
Chelan
Cascade
Lake Roosevelt
Omak
Oroville
Pateros
Tonasket
Okanogan DG
       8 am Weigh In
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* CTL League Championships 10:00 AM
Chelan
Cashmere
Omak
Okanogan
Cascade CHS
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Regional Wrestling 10:00 AM
Cascade
Chelan
Cashmere
Colville
Freeman
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Medical Lake
Newport (Newport)
Omak
Okanogan
Riverside
Deer Park DPHS
Friday, February 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
STATE- MAT CLASSIC
Chelan
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
STATE- MAT CLASSIC
Chelan