WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Cascade (Everett)
  • Skyline
  • Monroe
  • Inglemoor
  • Eastlake
  • Jackson
  • Issaquah
  • Mount Vernon
  • Bothell
  • Kamiak
  • Mount Si
  • Redmond
2019 Wes-King 4A District Baseball
SHARE

2019 Wes-King 4A

District Baseball

Everett Memorial & Bannerwood Park
Thu, May 2 - Sat, May 11

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1Wesco #1Cascade (Everett)
1KingCo #1Skyline
2Wesco #2Monroe
2KingCo #2Inglemoor
3KingCo #3Eastlake
3Wesco #3Jackson
4KingCo #4Issaquah
4Wesco #4Mount Vernon
5KingCo #5Bothell
5Wesco #5Kamiak
6KingCo #6Mount Si
7KingCo #7Redmond
Thu, May 2 - Sat, May 11
Everett Memorial & Bannerwood Park
May 10
  
May 8
  
May 2
at Higher Seed
  
May 4
  
May 7
  
May 11
 
      
#1 6 Mount Si 2
3 Jackson 8
         
        
#5 3 Jackson 0
2 Inglemoor 5
      
   
#9 3 Jackson 2
4 Issaquah 5
          
#13 4 Issaquah 5
2 Monroe 9
    
#2 5 Kamiak 0
4 Issaquah 6
    
#11 2 Inglemoor 4
1 Cascade (Everet 3
   
      
#6 4 Issaquah 1
1 Cascade (Everet 3
     
            
#14 3 Eastlake 6
1 Cascade (Everet 2
     
#3 7 Redmond 2
3 Eastlake 5
       
#15 2 Inglemoor 4
1 Skyline 6
       
#7 3 Eastlake 2
2 Monroe 3
     
  
#10 3 Eastlake 3
4 Mount Vernon 0
         
     
#4 5 Bothell 2
4 Mount Vernon 3
    
#12 2 Monroe 7
1 Skyline 9
   
       
#8 4 Mount Vernon 0
1 Skyline 3
     
            
#16 4 Issaquah 7
1 Cascade (Everet 0
              
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 13
Fourth Place
Winner Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 16
Thu, May 2 - Sat, May 11
Everett Memorial & Bannerwood Park
May 10
  
May 8
  
May 2
at Higher Seed
  
May 4
  
May 7
  
May 11
 
      
#1 6 Mount Si 2
3 Jackson 8
         
        
#5 3 Jackson 0
2 Inglemoor 5
      
   
#9 3 Jackson 2
4 Issaquah 5
          
#13 4 Issaquah 5
2 Monroe 9
    
#2 5 Kamiak 0
4 Issaquah 6
    
#11 2 Inglemoor 4
1 Cascade (Everet 3
   
      
#6 4 Issaquah 1
1 Cascade (Everet 3
     
            
#14 3 Eastlake 6
1 Cascade (Everet 2
     
#3 7 Redmond 2
3 Eastlake 5
       
#15 2 Inglemoor 4
1 Skyline 6
       
#7 3 Eastlake 2
2 Monroe 3
     
  
#10 3 Eastlake 3
4 Mount Vernon 0
         
     
#4 5 Bothell 2
4 Mount Vernon 3
    
#12 2 Monroe 7
1 Skyline 9
   
       
#8 4 Mount Vernon 0
1 Skyline 3
     
            
#16 4 Issaquah 7
1 Cascade (Everet 0
              
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 13
Fourth Place
Winner Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 16
 
Thursday, May 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 4:00 PM
Higher Seed
Bothell 2
@Mount Vernon 3
Mount Vernon to #8 Out
#1 4:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Mount Si 2
@Jackson 8
Jackson to #5 Out
#2 4:15 PM
Issaquah HS
Kamiak 0
@Issaquah 6
Issaquah to #6 Out
#3 6:00 PM
Eastlake HS
Redmond 2
@Eastlake 5
Eastlake to #7 Out
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 10:00 AM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Issaquah 1
@Cascade (Everett) 3
Cascade (Everett) to #11 Issaquah to #9
#5 10:00 AM
Bannerwood Park
Jackson 0
@Inglemoor 5
Inglemoor to #11 Jackson to #9
#7 1:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Eastlake 2
@Monroe 3
Monroe to #12 Eastlake to #10
#8 1:00 PM
Bannerwood Park
Mount Vernon 0
@Skyline 3
Skyline to #12 Mount Vernon to #10
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 4:00 PM
Bannerwood Park
Inglemoor 4
@Cascade (Everett) 3
Inglemoor to #15 Cascade (Everett) to #14
#12 7:00 PM
Bannerwood Park
Monroe 7
@Skyline 9
Skyline to #15 Monroe to #13
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 4:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Jackson 2
@Issaquah 5
Issaquah to #13 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Eastlake 3
@Mount Vernon 0
Eastlake to #14 Out
 
Friday, May 10, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 4:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Issaquah 5
@Monroe 9
Third Place Issaquah to #16
#14 7:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Eastlake 6
@Cascade (Everett) 2
Fourth Place Cascade (Everett) to #16
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 4:00 PM
Bannerwood Park
Inglemoor 4
@Skyline 6
Champion Second Place
#16 7:00 PM
Bannerwood Park
Issaquah 7
@Cascade (Everett) 0
Fifth Place Out