WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Meadowdale
  • Snohomish
  • Everett
  • Marysville-Getchell
  • Marysville-Pilchuck
  • Arlington
  • Edmonds-Woodway
  • Shorewood
  • Lynnwood
  • Shorecrest
2019 District 1 3A Softball
SHARE

2019 District 1

3A Softball

Phil Johnson Fields
Thu, May 9 - Thu, May 16

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Senior Citizens & Children
$5

Tournament Seeding

1Seed #1Meadowdale
2Seed #2Snohomish
3Seed #3Everett
4Seed #4Marysville-Getchell
5Seed #5Marysville-Pilchuck
6Seed #6Arlington
7Seed #7Edmonds-Woodway
8Seed #8Shorewood
9Seed #9Lynnwood
10Seed #10Shorecrest
Thu, May 9 - Thu, May 16
Phil Johnson Fields
May 9
Play-In Games
at Higher Seed
  
May 16
  
May 16
  
May 14
  
May 14
  
May 14
  
May 16
 
#A 10 Shorecrest 5
7 Edmonds-Woodway 6
           
#1 6 Arlington 6
3 Everett 7
      
                 
        
#5 7 Edmonds-Woodway 15
6 Arlington 3
    
#7 3 Everett 4
2 Snohomish 6
   
#B 9 Lynnwood 3
8 Shorewood 8
     
#9 7 Edmonds-Woodway 9
5 Marysville-Pilc 6
    
#2 7 Edmonds-Woodway 6
2 Snohomish 7
     
              
  
#11 7 Edmonds-Woodway 0
3 Everett 8
            
#12 2 Snohomish 1
1 Meadowdale 5
     
#10 4 Marysville-Getc 1
3 Everett 3
     
#3 5 Marysville-Pilc 4
4 Marysville-Getc 3
     
               
        
#6 8 Shorewood 3
4 Marysville-Getc 5
    
#8 5 Marysville-Pilc 3
1 Meadowdale 7
   
           
#4 8 Shorewood 0
1 Meadowdale 10
     
                
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 To State)

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
Thu, May 9 - Thu, May 16
Phil Johnson Fields
May 9
Play-In Games
at Higher Seed
  
May 16
  
May 16
  
May 14
  
May 14
  
May 14
  
May 16
 
#A 10 Shorecrest 5
7 Edmonds-Woodway 6
           
#1 6 Arlington 6
3 Everett 7
      
                 
        
#5 7 Edmonds-Woodway 15
6 Arlington 3
    
#7 3 Everett 4
2 Snohomish 6
   
#B 9 Lynnwood 3
8 Shorewood 8
     
#9 7 Edmonds-Woodway 9
5 Marysville-Pilc 6
    
#2 7 Edmonds-Woodway 6
2 Snohomish 7
     
              
  
#11 7 Edmonds-Woodway 0
3 Everett 8
            
#12 2 Snohomish 1
1 Meadowdale 5
     
#10 4 Marysville-Getc 1
3 Everett 3
     
#3 5 Marysville-Pilc 4
4 Marysville-Getc 3
     
               
        
#6 8 Shorewood 3
4 Marysville-Getc 5
    
#8 5 Marysville-Pilc 3
1 Meadowdale 7
   
           
#4 8 Shorewood 0
1 Meadowdale 10
     
                
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 To State)

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 5:00 PM
Edmonds-Woodway HS
Shorecrest 5
@Edmonds-Woodway 6
Edmonds-Woodway to #2 Out
B 5:30 PM
Meridian Park Fields
Lynnwood 3
@Shorewood 8
Shorewood to #4 Out
 
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Arlington 6
@Everett 7
Everett to #7 Arlington to #5
#2 4:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Edmonds-Woodway 6
@Snohomish 7
Snohomish to #7 Edmonds-Woodway to #5
#3 4:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Marysville-Pilchuck 4
@Marysville-Getchell 3
Marysville-Pilchuck to #8 Marysville-Getchell to #6
#4 4:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Shorewood 0
@Meadowdale 10
Meadowdale to #8 Shorewood to #6
#5 6:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Edmonds-Woodway 15
@Arlington 3
Edmonds-Woodway to #9 Out
#6 6:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Shorewood 3
@Marysville-Getchell 5
Marysville-Getchell to #10 Out
#7 6:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Everett 4
@Snohomish 6
Snohomish to #12 Everett to #10
#8 6:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Marysville-Pilchuck 3
@Meadowdale 7
Meadowdale to #12 Marysville-Pilchuck to #9
 
Thursday, May 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 4:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Edmonds-Woodway 9
@Marysville-Pilchuck 6
Edmonds-Woodway to #11 Out
#10 4:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Marysville-Getchell 1
@Everett 3
Everett to #11 Out
#11 6:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Edmonds-Woodway 0
@Everett 8
Third Place Fourth Place
#12 6:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Snohomish 1
@Meadowdale 5
First Place Second Place