WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Inglemoor
  • Glacier Peak
  • Eastlake
  • Lake Stevens
  • Jackson
  • Skyline
  • Redmond
  • Monroe
  • Issaquah
  • Kamiak
  • Cascade (Everett)
  • Woodinville
2019 Wes-King 4A Girls District Soccer
SHARE

2019 Wes-King 4A

Girls District Soccer

at Higher Seed
Sat, Nov 2 - Thu, Nov 7

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

Robert Polk EMail:rpolk@everettsd.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1KingCo #1Inglemoor
1Wesco #1Glacier Peak
2KingCo #2Eastlake
2Wesco #2Lake Stevens
3Wesco #3Jackson
3KingCo #3Skyline
4KingCo #4Redmond
4Wesco #4Monroe
5KingCo #5Issaquah
5Wesco #5Kamiak
6Wesco #6Cascade (Everett)
6KingCo #6Woodinville
Sat, Nov 2 - Thu, Nov 7
at Higher Seed
November 2
at Higher Seed
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 7
at Wesco site or Higher Seed
 
   
#5 2 Eastlake 2
1 Glacier Peak 3
   
      
     
#11 1 Glacier Peak 0
1 Inglemoor 1
   
#6 2 Lake Stevens 0
1 Inglemoor 1
  
     
      
#1 6 Woodinville 0
3 Jackson 1
      
      
  
#7 4 Redmond 1
3 Jackson 2
   
#2 5 Kamiak 0
4 Redmond 5
    
#9 3 Jackson 0
2 Eastlake 2
    
     
#3 5 Issaquah 1
4 Monroe 0
     
#10 3 Skyline 2
2 Lake Stevens 3
     
  
#8 5 Issaquah 0
3 Skyline 2
  
#4 6 Cascade (Everet 0
3 Skyline 6
     
     
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Fourth Place
Sat, Nov 2 - Thu, Nov 7
at Higher Seed
November 2
at Higher Seed
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 7
at Wesco site or Higher Seed
 
   
#5 2 Eastlake 2
1 Glacier Peak 3
   
      
     
#11 1 Glacier Peak 0
1 Inglemoor 1
   
#6 2 Lake Stevens 0
1 Inglemoor 1
  
     
      
#1 6 Woodinville 0
3 Jackson 1
      
      
  
#7 4 Redmond 1
3 Jackson 2
   
#2 5 Kamiak 0
4 Redmond 5
    
#9 3 Jackson 0
2 Eastlake 2
    
     
#3 5 Issaquah 1
4 Monroe 0
     
#10 3 Skyline 2
2 Lake Stevens 3
     
  
#8 5 Issaquah 0
3 Skyline 2
  
#4 6 Cascade (Everet 0
3 Skyline 6
     
     
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Fourth Place
 
Saturday, November 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 2:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Woodinville 0
@Jackson 1
Jackson to #7 Out
#3 2:00 PM
Monroe HS
Issaquah 1
@Monroe 0
Issaquah to #8 Out
#4 3:00 PM
Skyline HS
Cascade (Everett) 0
@Skyline 6
Skyline to #8 Out
#2 3:00 PM
Redmond HS
Kamiak 0
@Redmond 5
Redmond to #7 Out
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 7:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Jackson 2
@Redmond 1
Jackson to #9 Out
#5 7:00 PM
Glacier Peak HS
Eastlake 2
@Glacier Peak 3
Glacier Peak to #11 Eastlake to #9
#8 7:00 PM
Skyline HS
Issaquah 0
@Skyline 2
Skyline to #10 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Pop Keeney Stadium
Lake Stevens 0
@Inglemoor 1
Inglemoor to #11 Lake Stevens to #10
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 7:00 PM
Glacier Peak HS
Glacier Peak 0
@Inglemoor 1
First Place Second Place
#10 7:00 PM
Lake Stevens HS
Skyline 2
@Lake Stevens 3
Out Out
#9 7:00 PM
Eastlake HS
Jackson 0
@Eastlake 2
Out Out