WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Shorecrest
  • Arlington
  • Ferndale
  • Snohomish
  • Meadowdale
  • Edmonds-Woodway
  • Lynnwood
  • Everett
  • Stanwood
  • Marysville-Getchell
2020 District 1 3A Girls Basketball
SHARE

2020 District 1

3A Girls Basketball

Finals at Everett Community College
Wed, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 22

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Senior Citizens & Children
$5

Tournament Seeding

1Seed #1Shorecrest
2Seed #2Arlington
3Seed #3Ferndale
4Seed #4Snohomish
5Seed #5Meadowdale
6Seed #6Edmonds-Woodway
7Seed #7Lynnwood
8Seed #8Everett
9Seed #9Stanwood
10Seed #10Marysville-Getchell
Wed, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Everett Community College
February 12
Play-In Games
at Higher Seed
  
February 22
  
February 20
  
February 18
at Higher Seed
  
February 14
at Higher Seed
  
February 18
Mariner HS
  
February 22
 
#A 10 Marysville-Getc 55
7 Lynnwood 40
           
#1 6 Edmonds-Woodway 53
3 Ferndale 66
      
                 
        
#5 10 Marysville-Getc 34
6 Edmonds-Woodway 59
    
#7 3 Ferndale 46
2 Arlington 55
   
#B 9 Stanwood 34
8 Everett 48
     
#9 6 Edmonds-Woodway 33
4 Snohomish 48
    
#2 10 Marysville-Getc 52
2 Arlington 75
     
              
  
#11 5 Meadowdale 48
4 Snohomish 36
            
#12 2 Arlington 50
1 Shorecrest 34
     
#10 5 Meadowdale 47
3 Ferndale 45
     
#3 5 Meadowdale 39
4 Snohomish 57
     
               
        
#6 8 Everett 42
5 Meadowdale 63
    
#8 4 Snohomish 36
1 Shorecrest 48
   
           
#4 8 Everett 34
1 Shorecrest 58
     
                
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 To Regionals)

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Wed, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Everett Community College
February 12
Play-In Games
at Higher Seed
  
February 22
  
February 20
  
February 18
at Higher Seed
  
February 14
at Higher Seed
  
February 18
Mariner HS
  
February 22
 
#A 10 Marysville-Getc 55
7 Lynnwood 40
           
#1 6 Edmonds-Woodway 53
3 Ferndale 66
      
                 
        
#5 10 Marysville-Getc 34
6 Edmonds-Woodway 59
    
#7 3 Ferndale 46
2 Arlington 55
   
#B 9 Stanwood 34
8 Everett 48
     
#9 6 Edmonds-Woodway 33
4 Snohomish 48
    
#2 10 Marysville-Getc 52
2 Arlington 75
     
              
  
#11 5 Meadowdale 48
4 Snohomish 36
            
#12 2 Arlington 50
1 Shorecrest 34
     
#10 5 Meadowdale 47
3 Ferndale 45
     
#3 5 Meadowdale 39
4 Snohomish 57
     
               
        
#6 8 Everett 42
5 Meadowdale 63
    
#8 4 Snohomish 36
1 Shorecrest 48
   
           
#4 8 Everett 34
1 Shorecrest 58
     
                
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 To Regionals)

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
 
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 7:00 PM
Lynnwood HS
Marysville-Getchell 55
@Lynnwood 40
Marysville-Getchell to #2 Out
B 7:00 PM
Everett HS
Stanwood 34
@Everett 48
Everett to #4 Out
 
Friday, February 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Ferndale HS
Edmonds-Woodway 53
@Ferndale 66
Ferndale to #7 Edmonds-Woodway to #5
#4 7:00 PM
Shorecrest HS
Everett 34
@Shorecrest 58
Shorecrest to #8 Everett to #6
#2 7:00 PM
Arlington HS
Marysville-Getchell 52
@Arlington 75
Arlington to #7 Marysville-Getchell to #5
#3 7:00 PM
Snohomish HS
Snohomish 57
@Meadowdale 39
Snohomish to #8 Meadowdale to #6
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 6:00 PM
Mariner HS
Ferndale 46
@Arlington 55
Arlington to #12 Ferndale to #10
#6 7:00 PM
Meadowdale HS
Everett 42
@Meadowdale 63
Meadowdale to #10 Out
#5 7:00 PM
Edmonds-Woodway HS
Marysville-Getchell 34
@Edmonds-Woodway 59
Edmonds-Woodway to #9 Out
#8 7:45 PM
Mariner HS
Snohomish 36
@Shorecrest 48
Shorecrest to #12 Snohomish to #9
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
Shorewood HS
Edmonds-Woodway 33
@Snohomish 48
Snohomish to #11 Out
#10 7:45 PM
Shorewood HS
Meadowdale 47
@Ferndale 45
Meadowdale to #11 Out
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 2:30 PM
Everett Community College
Snohomish 36
@Meadowdale 48
Third Place Out
#12 6:00 PM
Everett Community College
Arlington 50
@Shorecrest 34
First Place Second Place