WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Marysville-Pilchuck
  • Stanwood
  • Shorecrest
  • Edmonds-Woodway
  • Meadowdale
  • Marysville-Getchell
  • Arlington
  • Squalicum
  • Shorewood
  • Ferndale
2020 District 1 3A Boys Basketball
SHARE

2020 District 1

3A Boys Basketball

Finals at Everett Community College
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Senior Citizens & Children
$5

Tournament Seeding

1Seed #1Marysville-Pilchuck
2Seed #2Stanwood
3Seed #3Shorecrest
4Seed #4Edmonds-Woodway
5Seed #5Meadowdale
6Seed #6Marysville-Getchell
7Seed #7Arlington
8Seed #8Squalicum
9Seed #9Shorewood
10Seed #10Ferndale
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Everett Community College
February 13
Play-In Games
at Higher Seed
  
February 22
  
February 21
  
February 19
at Higher Seed
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 19
  
February 22
 
#A 10 Ferndale 61
7 Arlington 63
           
#1 6 Marysville-Getc 61
3 Shorecrest 65
      
                 
        
#5 7 Arlington 70
6 Marysville-Getc 77
    
#7 3 Shorecrest 68
2 Stanwood 58
   
#B 9 Shorewood 51
8 Squalicum 63
     
#9 6 Marysville-Getc 70
4 Edmonds-Woodway 55
    
#2 7 Arlington 61
2 Stanwood 63
     
              
  
#11 6 Marysville-Getc 50
5 Meadowdale 40
            
#12 3 Shorecrest 55
1 Marysville-Pilc 68
     
#10 5 Meadowdale 70
2 Stanwood 62
     
#3 5 Meadowdale 45
4 Edmonds-Woodway 69
     
               
        
#6 8 Squalicum 55
5 Meadowdale 69
    
#8 4 Edmonds-Woodway 56
1 Marysville-Pilc 59
   
           
#4 8 Squalicum 46
1 Marysville-Pilc 63
     
                
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 To Regionals)

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Everett Community College
February 13
Play-In Games
at Higher Seed
  
February 22
  
February 21
  
February 19
at Higher Seed
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 19
  
February 22
 
#A 10 Ferndale 61
7 Arlington 63
           
#1 6 Marysville-Getc 61
3 Shorecrest 65
      
                 
        
#5 7 Arlington 70
6 Marysville-Getc 77
    
#7 3 Shorecrest 68
2 Stanwood 58
   
#B 9 Shorewood 51
8 Squalicum 63
     
#9 6 Marysville-Getc 70
4 Edmonds-Woodway 55
    
#2 7 Arlington 61
2 Stanwood 63
     
              
  
#11 6 Marysville-Getc 50
5 Meadowdale 40
            
#12 3 Shorecrest 55
1 Marysville-Pilc 68
     
#10 5 Meadowdale 70
2 Stanwood 62
     
#3 5 Meadowdale 45
4 Edmonds-Woodway 69
     
               
        
#6 8 Squalicum 55
5 Meadowdale 69
    
#8 4 Edmonds-Woodway 56
1 Marysville-Pilc 59
   
           
#4 8 Squalicum 46
1 Marysville-Pilc 63
     
                
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 To Regionals)

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
B 7:00 PM
Squalicum HS
Shorewood 51
@Squalicum 63
Squalicum to #4 Out
A 7:00 PM
Arlington HS
Ferndale 61
@Arlington 63
Arlington to #2 Out
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Shorecrest HS
Marysville-Getchell 61
@Shorecrest 65
Shorecrest to #7 Marysville-Getchell to #5
#2 7:00 PM
Stanwood HS
Arlington 61
@Stanwood 63
Stanwood to #7 Arlington to #5
#4 7:00 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck HS
Squalicum 46
@Marysville-Pilchuck 63
Marysville-Pilchuck to #8 Squalicum to #6
#3 7:00 PM
Edmonds-Woodway HS
Meadowdale 45
@Edmonds-Woodway 69
Edmonds-Woodway to #8 Meadowdale to #6
 
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 6:00 PM
Jackson HS
Shorecrest 68
@Stanwood 58
Shorecrest to #12 Stanwood to #10
#5 7:00 PM
Marysville-Getchell HS
Marysville-Getchell 77
@Arlington 70
Marysville-Getchell to #9 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Meadowdale HS
Meadowdale 69
@Squalicum 55
Meadowdale to #10 Out
#8 7:45 PM
Jackson HS
Edmonds-Woodway 56
@Marysville-Pilchuck 59
Marysville-Pilchuck to #12 Edmonds-Woodway to #9
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
Jackson HS
Edmonds-Woodway 55
@Marysville-Getchell 70
Marysville-Getchell to #11 Out
#10 7:45 PM
Jackson HS
Stanwood 62
@Meadowdale 70
Meadowdale to #11 Out
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 4:15 PM
Everett Community College
Marysville-Getchell 50
@Meadowdale 40
Third Place Out
#12 8:00 PM
Everett Community College
Shorecrest 55
@Marysville-Pilchuck 68
First Place Second Place