Login

2017 District 1/2
2A Girls Soccer Tournament
Finals at Sedro Woolley High School
Thursday, October 26 - Saturday, November 4

Print
 
View:
 
November 4
November 2
October 31
at Higher Seed
October 26
at Higher Seed
October 28
at Higher Seed
October 31
at Higher Seed
November 4
 
 
         
11 Mountlake Terrace 1
#1 Sedro-Woolley HS
Oct. 26, 7:00pm
6 Sedro-Woolley 2
Loser Out
         
                  
           
6 Sedro-Woolley 0
#5 Cedarcrest HS
Oct. 28, 12:00pm
3 Cedarcrest 2
Loser to #11
      
      
10 Lynden 5
#11 Sedro-Woolley HS
Oct. 31, 7:00pm
6 Sedro-Woolley 1
Loser Out
          
                
            
3 Cedarcrest 2
#9 Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Oct. 31, 7:00pm
2 Bellingham 1
Loser to #14
   
   
10 Lynden 3
#13 Sedro-Woolley HS
Nov. 2, 5:30pm
5 Sehome 2
Winner to State
Loser Out
    
10 Lynden 4
#2 BEHS Kirkby Field
Oct. 26, 6:00pm
7 Burlington-Edison 3
Loser Out
       
              
         
10 Lynden 0
#6 4 PK's
2 Bellingham 1
Loser to #11
     
               
3rd & 4th Place
Game #15 will not be played. Winners of #13 & #14 advance to State. District RPI will determine order.
              
              
3 Cedarcrest 0
#16 Shoreline Stadium
Nov. 4, 1:00pm
1 Liberty (Renton) 3
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
  
4 Archbishop Murphy 3
#14 Sedro-Woolley HS
Nov. 2, 7:30pm
2 Bellingham 5
Winner to State
Loser Out
     
12 Anacortes 0
#3 Whatcom CC
Oct. 26, 5:00pm
5 Sehome 6
Loser Out
       
              
          
5 Sehome 2
#7 Archbishop Murphy HS
Oct. 28, 5:00pm
4 Archbishop Murphy 1
Loser to #12
     
     
9 Lakewood 0
#12 Archbishop Murphy HS
Oct. 31, 6:00pm
4 Archbishop Murphy 6
Loser Out
         
              
           
5 Sehome 0
#10 Liberty HS
Oct. 31, 7:30pm
1 Liberty (Renton) 2
Loser to #13
   
        
9 Lakewood 1
#4 Granite Falls HS
Oct. 26, 7:00pm
8 Granite Falls 0
Loser Out
       
               
          
9 Lakewood 0
#8 Liberty HS
Oct. 28, 7:00pm
1 Liberty (Renton) 5
Loser to #12
     
                
                
                 
   
Sites for games 13,14,15,16 can be moved to Shoreline SD, if teams from the South area are involved.
              
                 
                  
                  
                   
                   
Team Awards
(Top 4 to State)
First Place
Liberty (Renton)
Second Place
Cedarcrest
Third Place
Bellingham
Fourth Place
Lynden
Admissions
Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Senior Citizens & Children
$5
  Revised: 11/4/17 2:35 PM by Don Dalziel
Scored Game #16

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact