Wesco Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 5:30 PM
Arlington
Cascade
Snohomish
Jackson JksnHS
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lake Stevens   35
Tahoma   34 Tahoma 7:30 PM Photographer: Kurt Audett
Thursday, December 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 5:30 PM
Monroe
Mount Vernon
Stanwood
Marysville-Pilchuck MPHS
Mariner   42
Shorecrest   30 ShcstHS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sydney Montana Tournament
Lake Stevens
Butch Mullins JV Tournament 4:30 PM
Burlington-Edison
Ferndale
Lynden
Lakewood
Mount Baker
Meridian
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Bellingham BHS
Cascade   30
Lynnwood   42 LynnHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Lynnwood
Jackson   63
Mountlake Terrace   11 LynnHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Lynnwood
Jackson   51
Lynnwood   28 LynnHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Lynnwood
Cascade   54
Mountlake Terrace   24 LynnHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Lynnwood
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sydney Montana Tournament
Lake Stevens
2019 Return of the Seahawk 7:30 AM
Bellevue Christian   18
Ballard   19
Bellevue   25
Cascade Christian   13
Cleveland   15
Clover Park   24
Evergreen   12
Garfield   22
Hazen   23
Ingraham   2
Jackson   7
Juanita   11
Mt. Tahoma   10
Nathan Hale   21
North Creek   5
Port Townsend   4
Rogers (Spokane)   3
Skyline   6
Sehome   17
Sammamish   26
Squalicum   14
Stanwood   1
Tyee   16
West Seattle   20
Chief Sealth   9 CSHS
Edmonds-Woodway Tournament 9:00 AM
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bonney Lake
Central Kitsap
Decatur
Eastlake
Everett
Ferndale
Hazen
Kamiak
Kelso
Kentwood
Lindbergh
Lake Washington
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Marysville-Pilchuck
Nathan Hale
Oak Harbor
O\\\'Dea
Orting
Peninsula
Redmond
Southridge
Spanaway Lake
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Todd Beamer
Union
Yelm
Edmonds-Woodway EWHS Photographer: Kurt Audett
       7am Weigh-in
Geroge Yonlick Tournament 10:00 AM
Granite Falls
Lynden
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
South Whidbey
Bellingham BHS
Monroe Yard Brawl 10:00 AM
Lynnwood   109
Mariner   84
Seattle Academy   12
Sultan   147
Stadium   75
Monroe   198 MonHS
       weigh-ins 8:00 am
Return of the Seahawk 10:00 AM
Jackson
CSHS
Monday, December 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Vernon   30
Cedarcrest   64 CdrcstHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Marysville-Pilchuck   51
Jackson   30 JksnHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Jackson
Stanwood   58
Cascade   24 JksnHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Jackson
Shorewood   46
Mariner   25 MarHS 7:00 PM
Snohomish   37
Glacier Peak   33 GPHS 7:00 PM
Kamiak   30
Arlington   51 ArlHS 7:00 PM
Stanwood   64
Jackson   18 JksnHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Jackson
Marysville-Pilchuck   54
Cascade   24 JksnHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Jackson
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Monroe   36
Marysville-Getchell   39 EvtHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Everett HS
Monroe   27
Everett   49 EvtHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Everett HS
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cascade   6
Shorewood   72 ShwdHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Shorewood
Jackson   48
Shorecrest   30 ShwdHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Shorewood
Meadowdale   43
Kamiak   33 KamHS 7:00 PM
Mariner   30
Oak Harbor   52 OHHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Kurt Audett
Jackson   35
Shorewood   36 ShwdHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Shorewood
Cascade   42
Shorecrest   36 ShwdHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Shorewood
Stanwood   24
Lake Stevens   49 LSHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Kurt Audett
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Battle at the Border 1:00 PM
Darrington
Everett
Ferndale
Issaquah
Kalama
Kent Meridian
Liberty
Lynden
Mount Vernon
North Thurston
Rochester
Sehome
Steilacoom
Todd Beamer
Blaine BLHS
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
LW Invitational Team Tournament TBD
Bothell
Eastside Catholic
Granite Falls
Juanita
Lynnwood
O\'Dea
Rogers (Puyallup)
Skyline
Woodinville
Lake Washington LWHS
Wilfong Classic 9:30 AM
Bellarmine   47
Cascade Christian   53
Cedarcrest   91
Ellensburg   179
Federal Way   46
Jackson   89
Marysville-Pilchuck   91
North Creek   72
Ocosta   20
Prairie   147
Redmond   80
Shelton   119
Puyallup   143 PHS
Atown Throwdown 10:00 AM
Bellingham
Cascade
Centralia
Edmonds-Woodway
Ingraham
Kelso
Meadowdale
Peninsula
Spanaway Lake
Squalicum
Arlington
Battle at the Border 10:00 AM
Darrington
Everett
Ferndale
Issaquah
Kalama
Kent Meridian
Liberty
Lynden
Mount Vernon
North Thurston
Rochester
Steilacoom
Sehome
Todd Beamer
Blaine BLHS Photographer: Kurt Audett
Wildcat Invitational 10:00 AM
Washougal
Adna
Castle Rock
Columbia River
Evergreen
Fort Vancouver
Hudson\\\\\\\'s Bay
Hockinson
Hoquiam
Kelso
Klahowya
King\\\\\\\'s Way Chri
Montesano
Monroe
Ridgefield
Seton Catholic
Skyview
Woodland
La Center LCHS
* Spud Walley 10:00 AM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Concrete
Eastlake
Glacier Peak
Highline
Kamiak
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Mariner
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Mountlake Terrace
Sammamish
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley SWHS
       Weigh in at 8am
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Vernon   12
Edmonds-Woodway   60 EvtHS 7:00 PM
       at Everett HS
Mount Vernon   12
Everett   68 EvtHS 8:00 PM
Thursday, December 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kamiak   0
Marysville-Pilchuck   0 OHHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Oak Harbor
Sultan   26
Monroe   45 MonHS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri State Tournament
Lake Stevens
Meadowdale
* Tri State Wrestling Tournament 10:00 AM
Glacier Peak
North Idah
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri state Tournament
Lake Stevens
Meadowdale
Rogers Holiday Invitational 9:00 AM
Bellarmine   59
Enumclaw   213
Eatonville   108
Emerald Ridge   15
Jackson   124
Kent Meridian   135
Kentwood   85
Monroe   168
Rogers (Puyallup)   214 RHS
Rogers Holiday Tournament 9:00 AM
Jackson
Monroe
RHS
Everett Gold-Medal 9:00 AM
Issaquah   0
Everett   1 EvtHS
       JV Boys Team
* Tri State Wrestling Tournament 9:00 AM
Glacier Peak
North Idah
* Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament 9:30 AM
Archbishop Murphy   15
Cascade   20
Concrete   56
Glacier Peak   42
Kamiak   116
Lakewood   52
Lake Washington   79
Mariner   66
Mount Baker   173
Meadowdale   94
Mountlake Terrace   64
Shorecrest   123
South Whidbey   59
Lynnwood   65 LynnHS Photographer: Kurt Audett
       Weigh-in at 7:30am
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pac Coast (Day 1)
Mount Vernon   0
Woodinville   0
Mountain View   0
Pac-Coast Tournament 9:00 AM
Jackson
MVVanc
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
PacCoast (Day 2)
Mount Vernon   0
Woodinville   0
Mountain View   0
Pac-Coast Tournament 8:00 AM
Jackson
MVVanc
Friday, January 3, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
North Torrance Tournament - CA
Lake Stevens
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
North Torrance Tournament - CA
Lake Stevens
Shoreline Invitational 8:00 AM
Edmonds-Woodway   135
Ingraham   62
Lakewood   123
Monroe   138
North Creek   154
Shorewood   187
Shorecrest   133 ShcstHS
Everett Classic 9:00 AM
Anacortes
Arlington
Bishop Blanchet
Blaine
Bellevue
Cascade
Ferndale
Issaquah
Interlake
Liberty
Lindbergh
Lake Washington
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Steilacoom
Sehome
Sammamish
Vashon Island
Woodinville
Everett EvtHS
Mount Baker Invitational 9:30 AM
Concrete
Darrington
Eatonville
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Highland
Lynden
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
Sehome
South Whidbey
Mount Baker MBHS
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Mariner   17
Marysville-Pilchuck   66 MPHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Snohomish   43
Monroe   21 MonHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 9, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Glacier Peak   68
Mount Vernon   11 MarHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Mariner
* Jackson   50
Mariner   25 MarHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Mariner
* Cascade   6
Lake Stevens   78 LSHS 5:30 PM
* Kamiak   28
Monroe   48 LSHS 5:30 PM
       at Lake Stevens HS
* Monroe   59
Cascade   21 LSHS 7:00 PM
       at Lake Stevens HS
* Mount Vernon   27
Jackson   51 MarHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Mariner
* Kamiak   6
Lake Stevens   70 LSHS 7:00 PM
* Glacier Peak   60
Mariner   18 MarHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Mariner
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
King of the Mountain Tournament
Cedarcrest
Concrete
Goldendale
North Beach
South Whidbey
Sedro-Woolley
Darrington
Lumberyard Brawl Tournament 9:00 AM
Mariner
Woodinville Woodinvl
       Weigh in at 7am
Sky Valley Invitational 9:45 AM
Auburn Mountainview
Bothell
Cashmere
Centralia
Friday Harbor
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Lynden
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Puyallup
Redmond
Shorecrest
Sultan SHS
Panther Classic 10:00 AM
Auburn
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Cascade
Decatur
Federal Way
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Jackson
Juanita
Kamiak
Oak Harbor
O'Dea
Peninsula
Sumner
Stanwood
Shorewood
Tahoma
Snohomish SnoHS Photographer: Kurt Audett
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Jackson   66
Cascade   18 CasHS 7:00 PM
* Mariner   25
Kamiak   54 KamHS 7:00 PM
* Lake Stevens   55
Glacier Peak   18 GPHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Kurt Audett
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Marysville Premier 9:30 AM
Bethel   73
Decatur   71
Edmonds-Woodway   129
Granite Falls   95
Glacier Peak   106
Jackson   82
Kentwood   173
Lakewood   49
O\'Dea   64
Omak   0
Sehome   0
Squalicum   0
Stanwood   159
Wenatchee   89
Woodinville   44
Marysville-Pilchuck   85 MPHS
       Weigh Ins at 7:30
River Ridge Rumble 10:00 AM
Aberdeen
Bainbridge
Capital
Eatonville
Foss
Kentridge
Lincoln
Mount Vernon
North Thurston
Peninsula
Steilacoom
River Ridge RRHS
The Lake Stevens Invite 11:00 AM
Auburn Riverside
Camas
Central Valley
Enumclaw
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
Mount Si
North Central
Orting
Pasco
Rogers (Puyallup)
South Kitsap
Tahoma
Yelm
Lake Stevens CavMH
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mount Vernon   21
Monroe   66 MonHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Kurt Audett
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cascade   54
Mount Vernon   24 MVHS 7:00 PM
* Kamiak   15
Glacier Peak   60 GPHS 7:00 PM
* Lake Stevens   63
Mariner   15 MarHS 7:00 PM
* Monroe   48
Jackson   29 JksnHS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lake Stevens   25
Moses Lake   49 MLHS 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Stinky Pete Duals - Post Falls High School
Lake Stevens
31st Annual Lynden Tournament 10:00 AM
Bellingham
Ballard
Blaine
Eastside Catholic
Glacier Peak
Mariner
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Meridian
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Nooksack Valley
Shorecrest
Stanwood
Lynden LHS
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mariner
Mount Vernon MVHS 7:00 PM
* Cascade   24
Kamiak   57 KamHS 7:00 PM
* Glacier Peak   47
Jackson   19 JksnHS 7:00 PM
* Monroe   15
Lake Stevens   51 LSHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Glacier Peak   46
Monroe   27 CasHS 5:30 PM Photographer: Kurt Audett
       Double Dual at Cascade
* Mariner   34
Cascade   42 CasHS 5:30 PM
       Senior Night
* Mount Vernon   6
Kamiak   72 LSHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Lake Stevens
* Jackson   6
Lake Stevens   68 LSHS 7:00 PM
* Glacier Peak   63
Cascade   15 CasHS 7:00 PM
* Kamiak   30
Jackson   45 LSHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Lake Stevens
* Mount Vernon   6
Lake Stevens   78 LSHS 7:00 PM
* Monroe   60
Mariner   18 CasHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Cascade
Saturday, February 1, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Beserker Tournament TBD
Blaine
Bellarmine
Franklin Pierce
Hanford
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
La Center
Lakes
Lindbergh
Mariner
North Kitsap
Seattle Academy
Spanaway Lake
Timberline
White River
Curtis CHS
Kentwood JV Tournament 8:00 AM
Auburn Riverside
Bonney Lake
Decatur
Eatonville
Emerald Ridge
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Peninsula
Rogers (Puyallup)
Redmond
Sumner
Shelton
Stadium
Squalicum
Tahoma
Kentwood KWHS
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
4A Sub-Regional 5:00 PM
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Vernon
Monroe MonHS
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
4A Sub-Regional 10:00 AM
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Vernon
Monroe MonHS
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
4A Regional 10:00 AM
Cascade
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
Glacier Peak GPHS
Friday, February 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
State Tournament TBD
Archbishop Murphy
Arlington
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Shorecrest
Snohomish
Stanwood
Shorewood
T-Dome
Sunday, February 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
State Tournament TBD
Archbishop Murphy
Arlington
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Shorecrest
Snohomish
Stanwood
Shorewood
T-Dome