League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Oak Harbor
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish1011
Archbishop Murp0001
Arlington0021
Edmonds-Wd0001
Everett0011
Lynnwood0002
Marysville-Get0001
Marysville-Pil0001
Meadowdale0000
Mountlake Ter0001
Oak Harbor0020
Shorecrest0020
Shorewood0010
Stanwood0011
Cedarcrest0111


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 2
Final
Scored By: Joe.Marsh
38Seattle Prep.
71Arlington *


Tuesday, Dec 3
Final
Scored By: Jamie.Gepner
68Oak Harbor
51Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Trent.Adams
40Anacortes
58Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
29Jackson
54Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Haner1
43Squalicum
48Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Norman
42Lynnwood
57Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Ken.Roberts
50Ferndale
41Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Taylor.Stevens
22Lakewood
20Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Sherrill
40Ingraham
25Mountlake Ter *


Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Atkins
25Coupeville
44Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Graham
38Monroe
43Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Brett.McLeod
57Arlington
46Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Knowles3
23Interlake
54Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Cassie.Snyder
67Lynden Chr
30Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
39Juanita
47Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Cuong.Luu
29Everett
39Newport *


Final
Scored By: Anye.Turner
29Cascade
54Sehome *


Thursday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Shannon.Grandbois
45Bellingham
38Marysville-Get *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Dec 3 **
Lakewood
Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Newby
82Bothell
61Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Norman
38Stanwood
40Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Corey.Gibb3
38Australia
45Jackson *


Friday, Dec 6
Final
Scored By: John.Barhanovich1
55Everett
31Cascade *


Awaiting Score
Archbishop Murp
North Kitsap *


NKHS
Final
Scored By: Ken.Roberts
27Cedarcrest
42Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Jon.Rasmussen
68Lynden Chr
34Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Marsh
57Lake Stevens
54Arlington *


** POSTPONED **
Burlington-Ed
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Dec 7
5:00 PM
Blaine
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Bellingham *


BHS
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Juanita *


Juanita
7:15 PM
Issaquah
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Mariner Jamboree
Tue, Dec 3 Oak Harbor 68 Mariner 51
Wed, Dec 4 Oak Harbor 44 Coupeville 25

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 Sedro-Woolley
7:15 PM Home OHHS
Tue, Dec 10 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Home OHHS
Fri, Dec 13 South Whidbey
6:45 PM Away
* Mon, Dec 16 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 PM Away AMHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Shorewood
7:15 PM Home OHHS
Thu, Jan 2 Cascade
7:15 PM Away CasHS
* Fri, Jan 3 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Away EWHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Lynnwood
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Away MdlHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Away ShcstHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Stanwood
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Away MPHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Snohomish
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Everett
7:15 PM Away EvtHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Arlington
7:15 PM Away ArlHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Home OHHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 12 - Feb 223A District at Everett Community College
Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

2019-2020 Season

Nov 6, 2019 10:10 AM

1st Day of Tryouts will be November 18th at 2:45 pm in the gym.

REGISTRATION IS NOW ONLINE:

Log in to your Skyward account. Using the dropdown menu, find Athletics and winter sports clearance registrations should be there. All additional pieces of the registration process can be found there.


PLEASE NOTE: All Athletes will still need to check into the Athletic Office for a final signature from Mrs. Wichers BEFORE the process is complete! All athletes must be cleared before the will be allowed to try out.

2019-2020 Season Calendar

Nov 7, 2019 1:55 PM

This is the 2019 Season Calendar (dated 11/7/19)


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy