League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Oak Harbor
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Girls Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish2023
Archbishop Murp1031
Arlington1023
Everett1041
Edmonds-Wd1031
Lynnwood1032
Shorecrest1040
Mountlake Ter0021
Shorewood0114
Meadowdale0122
Stanwood0113
Oak Harbor0123
Marysville-Get0141
Marysville-Pil0123
Cedarcrest0232


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
Tuesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Brian.Hill
13Cascade
44Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Terri.Yost
47Kamiak
43Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Corey.Gibb3
72Lake Stevens
63Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Jamie.Gepner
62Monroe
22Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Atkins
59Archbishop Murp
19Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Knowles
49Arlington
27Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
55Marysville-Get
60Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Newby
41Marysville-Pil
65Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Ken.Roberts
37Meadowdale
54Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Mariah.Miller
29Shorewood
44Everett *


Final
Scored By: Jessie Suko, Jon.Rasmussen
39Stanwood
56Edmonds-Wd *


Wednesday, Dec 12
Awaiting Score
Bellingham
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
Thursday, Dec 13
7:15 PM
Mariner
Cascade *


CasHS
Friday, Dec 14
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Monroe *


MonHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Kamiak *


KamHS
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 15 **
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


7:15 PM
Cedarcrest
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Lynnwood
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Shorecrest
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
Saturday, Dec 15
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Tue, Nov 27 Oak Harbor 49 Lakewood 36
Sat, Dec 1 Oak Harbor 36 Sedro-Woolley 59
Tue, Dec 4 Oak Harbor 44 Marysville-Pilchuck 46
Fri, Dec 7 Oak Harbor 63 South Whidbey 31
* Tue, Dec 11 Oak Harbor 19 Archbishop Murphy 59

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Dec 14 Shorewood
7:15 PM Away ShwdHS
* Tue, Dec 18 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Dec 21 Lynnwood
7:15 PM Away LynnHS
Thu, Dec 27 Mount Vernon
7:15 PM Away MVHS
Fri, Dec 28 Cascade
3:00 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Jan 4 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Away CdrcstHS
* Tue, Jan 8 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Thu, Jan 10 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Away MlkTerHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Tue, Jan 15 Stanwood
7:15 PM Away StanHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Tue, Jan 22 Snohomish
7:15 PM Away SnoHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Everett
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Tue, Jan 29 Arlington
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Feb 1 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Away MGHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 163A District at Jackson High School
 

Practice Calendars

Nov 14, 2018 11:07 AM

Attached you can find our Calendars for each month

Parent Meeting

Nov 15, 2018 1:42 PM

There is a parent meeting for all players who are selected to the team on Thursday November 15th, in the Student Union Building @ 6:00 pm

Tryouts

Nov 6, 2018 9:31 AM

Trouts begin November 12th at 8:00 am in the Gym

All Paperwork Must be turned in to Mrs. Wichers by Friday November 9th, 2018

If you have any questions see Coach Atkins in A161


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy