League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Arlington
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Football
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Oak Harbor1030
Arlington1030
Squalicum1030
Ferndale0030
Stanwood0103
Marysville-Pil0112
Marysville-Get0103


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, Sep 22
Final
Scored By: Keauntea.Bankhead
45Shorecrest
7Lynnwood *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Kerry.Sell
35Oak Harbor
7Rogers (Puy) *


Sparks
Final
Scored By: Nick.Bender
41Jackson
48Glacier Peak *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Kerry.Sell
72Lake Stevens
14Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Mark.Stewart2
14Kamiak
21Mariner *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Kerry.Sell
22Cascade
52Monroe *


MonHS
Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Kerry.Sell
13Arlington
41Ferndale *


FHS
Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Kerry.Sell
42Marysville-Pil
6Marysville-Get *


QuilCeda
Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Kerry.Sell
20Mountlake Ter
0Shorewood *


ShrlnStd
Awaiting Score
4th Qtr
41Edmonds-Wd
6Everett *


EvMem
Awaiting Score
3rd Qtr
Scored By: Kerry.Sell
17Snohomish
0Meadowdale *


EdStad
Saturday, Sep 23
7:00 PM
Stanwood
Squalicum *


Civic
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Football Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Arlington Opponent  
Fri, Sep 1 Arlington 26 Redmond 13
Fri, Sep 8 Arlington 54 Lake Stevens 28
* Fri, Sep 15 Arlington 54 Marysville-Getchell 14
* Fri, Sep 22 Arlington 13 Ferndale 41
Unofficial score:
 Reported by Kerry.Sell
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Sep 29 Graham Kapowsin
7:00 PM Home ArlHS
* Fri, Oct 6 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:00 PM Home ArlHS
* Fri, Oct 13 Stanwood
7:00 PM Away StanHS
* Fri, Oct 20 Oak Harbor
7:00 PM Home ArlHS
* Fri, Oct 27 Squalicum
8:00 PM Away Civic
Tue, Oct 31 Possible North 4 v South 4 playoff
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 3 Week 10 Crossover Games
7:00 PM

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 3 - Nov 43A Week 10 Playoffs at District Approved Sites
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy