League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cascade
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Golf
Wesco - 4A
 Total
Mount Vernon0
Cascade0
Lake Stevens0
Monroe0
Jackson0
Kamiak0
Mariner0
Glacier Peak0


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-2018 Girls Golf
Photo Store
Monday, Mar 18
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Mar 19 **
Everett
Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Mary Sue.Reitz
210Shorecrest
0Lynnwood
201Archbishop Murp
194Meadowdale *


Tuesday, Mar 19
 
Whidbey Shootout
Stanwood
Shorecrest
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Oak Harbor *


WhidGC
 
Shorewood
Mountlake Ter
Cedarcrest
Edmonds-Wd *


Nile
Awaiting Score
Mount Vernon
Monroe *


EchoGC
Awaiting Score
Everett
Arlington *


Gleneagl
Wednesday, Mar 20
3:00 PM
Marysville-Get
Snohomish *


Snoho GC
3:00 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


CGC
Thursday, Mar 21
3:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Arlington *


Gleneagl
3:00 PM
Shorewood
Everett *


Legion
3:00 PM
Monroe
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade *


WHGC
3:00 PM
Jackson
Everett *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cascade Opponent  
Thu, Mar 14 Jamboree

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Mar 21
Cascade (Host)
Edmonds-Woodway
Monroe
3:00 PM Home WHGC
* Tue, Mar 26
Mount Vernon (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Monroe
3:00 PM Away Eaglemon
        9-holes
Thu, Apr 11
Cascade (Host)
Arlington
Lake Stevens
3:00 PM Home WHGC
Fri, Apr 12 Wenatchee Valley Girls Invite
Eastmont (Host)
Cascade
Chelan
Chiawana
Davis
Eastlake
Ephrata
Hanford
Kamiakin
Mercer Island
Moses Lake
Mount Si
North Creek
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Richland
Selah
Southridge
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
11:00 AM Away HGC
* Tue, Apr 16
Cascade
Monroe (Host)
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Vernon
3:00 PM Away EchoGC
        9-holes
Thu, Apr 18
Cascade (Host)
Jackson
Monroe
3:00 PM Home WHGC
Mon, Apr 22 Burlington Invite
Burlington-Edison (Host)
10:00 AM Away SGCC
* Wed, Apr 24
Lake Stevens (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
3:00 PM Away BttlCrkG
        9-holes
* Thu, May 2
Cascade (Host)
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
2:00 PM Home WHGC
        18-holes

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 11:00 AMGirls 4A League Tournament at Battle Creek Golf Course
 May 13, 11:00 AM
May 14, 11:00 AM
District Tournament at Camaloch Golf Course
 May 21, 12:00 AM
May 22, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Hangman Valley Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy