League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lake Stevens
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Soccer
Wesco - 4A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Jackson12201530
Lake Stevens11211441
Glacier Peak10401350
Kamiak9411251
Monroe6807100
Mount Vernon5907100
Mariner21203121
Cascade01400151


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lake Stevens Opponent  
Sat, Sep 2 Arlington Jamboree
Thu, Sep 7 Lake Stevens 5 Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Sat, Sep 9 Lake Stevens 3 Arlington 0
* Tue, Sep 12 Lake Stevens 3 Glacier Peak 2
* Thu, Sep 14 Lake Stevens 0 Monroe 1
* Tue, Sep 19 Lake Stevens 7 Cascade 1
* Thu, Sep 21 Lake Stevens 7 Mariner 0
* Tue, Sep 26 Lake Stevens 1 Kamiak 0
* Thu, Sep 28 Lake Stevens 1 Jackson 2
* Tue, Oct 3 Lake Stevens 2 Mount Vernon 0
* Thu, Oct 5 Lake Stevens 2 Glacier Peak 1
* Tue, Oct 10 Lake Stevens 2 Monroe 1
* Thu, Oct 12 Lake Stevens 0 Kamiak 0
* Tue, Oct 17 Lake Stevens 10 Cascade 0
* Thu, Oct 19 Lake Stevens 10 Mariner 0
* Tue, Oct 24 Lake Stevens 2 Jackson 0
* Thu, Oct 26 Lake Stevens 4 Mount Vernon 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 31 - Nov 44A District at Area Sites
  Thu, Nov 2 Jackson Lost 5-4
  Sat, Nov 4 Kamiak Won 1-0
Nov 6 - Nov 184A State at Sparks Stadium
  Tue, Nov 7 Kennedy Catholic Lost 1-0
 

Lake Stevens Girls’ Soccer 2017

Sep 14, 2017 8:48 PM

Uniform or fan apparel order website:

http://c9sportssm.tuosystems.com/stores/lake-stevens-girls-soccer---jmt149


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy