League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lake Stevens
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Boys Tennis
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Jackson70160
Glacier Peak61113
Kamiak52133
Mount Vernon4397
Lake Stevens3486
Monroe2576
Cascade16312
Mariner07013


alt2:Standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Varsity Tennis
Photo By: NW Sports PhotographyPhoto Store
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Tuesday, Oct 16
 
4A District Tournament
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


GPHS
 
3A North Division Tournament
Stanwood
Snohomish
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington


SnoHS
 
3A South Division Tournament
Squalicum
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd


JksnHS
Wednesday, Oct 17
 
4A District Tournament
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


GPHS
 
3A North Division Tournament
Stanwood
Snohomish
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington


SnoHS
 
3A South Division Tournament
Squalicum
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Meadowdale
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd


JksnHS
Friday, Oct 19
 
2A District Championship
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


SVC
Saturday, Oct 20
10:00 AM
2A District Championship
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


SVC
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lake Stevens Opponent  
Mon, Aug 20 First Day of Practice
Wed, Sep 5 Lake Stevens 5 Arlington 2
Thu, Sep 6 Lake Stevens 6 Stanwood 1
Mon, Sep 10 Lake Stevens 3 Kamiak 4
Wed, Sep 12 Lake Stevens 2 Edmonds-Woodway 5
* Fri, Sep 14 Lake Stevens 2 Glacier Peak 5
* Mon, Sep 17 Lake Stevens 6 Cascade 1
* Wed, Sep 19 Lake Stevens 2 Kamiak 5
* Thu, Sep 20 Lake Stevens 7 Mariner 0
* Mon, Sep 24 Lake Stevens 6 Monroe 1
* Wed, Sep 26 Lake Stevens 3 Mount Vernon 4
* Thu, Sep 27 Lake Stevens 3 Jackson 4
Tue, Oct 2 Lake Stevens Mountlake Terrace
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Oct 4 Lake Stevens 6 Cascade 1
Mon, Oct 8 Lake Stevens Archbishop Murphy
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Tue, Oct 9 Lake Stevens 5 Mount Vernon 2
Wed, Oct 10 Lake Stevens 4 Snohomish 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 16, 1:00 PM
Oct 17, 1:00 PM
4A District Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy