League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Glacier Peak
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:SRC May 2017 Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Basketball
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Stevens70112
Glacier Peak6185
Jackson4366
Kamiak4376
Mariner4394
Monroe2558
Mount Vernon1649
Cascade07112


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-18 GP Girls Basketball
Photo By: Ellen HawleyPhoto Store
Monday, Jan 15
Awaiting Score
Jackson
Mercer Island *


MIHS
Wednesday, Jan 17
7:15 PM
Arlington
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Meadowdale
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:15 PM
Shorewood
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Monroe *


MonHS
Friday, Jan 19
4:00 PM
Snohomish
Grace Academy *


Grace
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:15 PM
Shorewood
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:15 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Monroe *


MonHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Mariner *


MarHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Glacier Peak Opponent  
Fri, Nov 24 Girls Basketball Jamboree
Wed, Nov 29 Glacier Peak 44 Stanwood 56
Thu, Nov 30 GP vs Australia
Wed, Dec 6 Glacier Peak 58 Lynnwood 32
* Fri, Dec 8 Glacier Peak 53 Cascade 18
* Wed, Dec 13 Glacier Peak 41 Lake Stevens 50
* Fri, Dec 15 Glacier Peak 63 Jackson 46
Tue, Dec 19 Glacier Peak 41 Snohomish 42
Thu, Dec 28 Glacier Peak 58 Mead 39
Fri, Dec 29 Glacier Peak 30 Moses Lake 56
Sat, Dec 30 Glacier Peak 53 Sunnyside 62
* Wed, Jan 3 Glacier Peak 62 Mount Vernon 15
* Fri, Jan 5 Glacier Peak 64 Kamiak 33
* Wed, Jan 10 Glacier Peak 46 Monroe 32
* Fri, Jan 12 Glacier Peak 72 Mariner 44

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 17 Cascade
7:15 PM Home GPHS
* Fri, Jan 19 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Home GPHS
* Wed, Jan 24 Jackson
7:15 PM Away JksnHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Mount Vernon
7:15 PM Home GPHS
* Wed, Jan 31 Kamiak
7:15 PM Home GPHS
* Fri, Feb 2 Monroe
7:15 PM Away MonHS
* Mon, Feb 5 Mariner
7:15 PM Home GPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 174A District at Everett Community College
Feb 23 - Mar 34A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy