League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mariner
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Unified Basketball 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Golf
Wesco - 4A
 Total
Mount Vernon1273
Jackson1514
Mariner1023
Lake Stevens1368
Kamiak914
Glacier Peak1129
Cascade2236
Monroe2053


Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Mountlake Ter0
Mount Vernon1273
Jackson1514
Mariner1023
Stanwood1667
Lake Stevens1368
Shorewood1000
Edmonds-Wd930
Kamiak914
Everett1827
Marysville-Pil1687
Lynnwood1166
Meadowdale1143
Glacier Peak1129
Snohomish1525
Shorecrest1191
Arlington1976
Cascade2236
Monroe2053
Oak Harbor2859
Marysville-Get2355


Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Mountlake Ter0
Mount Vernon1273
Jackson1514
Mariner1023
Stanwood1667
Lake Stevens1368
Shorewood1000
Edmonds-Wd930
Kamiak914
Everett1827
Marysville-Pil1687
Lynnwood1166
Meadowdale1143
Glacier Peak1129
Snohomish1525
Shorecrest1191
Arlington1976
Cascade2236
Monroe2053
Oak Harbor2859
Marysville-Get2355


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, May 22
 
WIAA 4A Championship
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade *


Pasco
 
WIAA 3A State Championships
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington *


Ind. Can
Wednesday, May 23
 
WIAA 4A Championship
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade *


Pasco
 
WIAA 3A State Championships
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington *


Ind. Can
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mariner Opponent  
* Wed, Mar 28 Mariner NS Glacier Peak (Host) 315
Cascade NS
Jackson 322
Kamiak 249
Lake Stevens 283
Monroe 369
Mount Vernon NS
* Tue, Apr 24 Mariner 345 Kamiak (Host) 223
Cascade 382
Glacier Peak 293
Jackson 305
Lake Stevens 268
Monroe 347
Mount Vernon 321
* Mon, Apr 30 Mariner 354 Jackson (Host) 287
Cascade 381
Glacier Peak 277
Kamiak 233
Lake Stevens 271
Monroe 350
Mount Vernon 319
* Tue, May 8 Mariner 325 Cascade 367
Glacier Peak 244
Jackson 280
Kamiak 209
Lake Stevens 256
Monroe 331
Mount Vernon 274

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 11:00 AM
May 15, 11:00 AM
4A District Championship at Avalon Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 4A Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy