2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynnwood120226
Snohomish102207
Stanwood93206
Shorewood93185
Shorecrest841310
Edmonds-Wd84168
Marysville-Get751210
Arlington57616
Everett39416
Meadowdale29415
Mountlake Ter29317
Oak Harbor110415
Marysville-Pil011019


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Geoff Vlcek- IG: @photos_by_geoffPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Shorecrest Opponent  
Wed, Nov 30 Shorecrest 57 Everett 29
Thu, Dec 1 Shorecrest 42 Archbishop Murphy 63
Wed, Dec 7 Shorecrest 58 Jackson 50
Thu, Dec 8 Shorecrest 35 Shorewood 47
* Wed, Dec 14 Shorecrest 61 Mountlake Terrace 27
* Fri, Dec 16 Shorecrest 56 Everett 35
Wed, Dec 21 Shorecrest 38 Cedarcrest 42
Thu, Dec 29 Shorecrest 40 Columbia River 26
Fri, Dec 30 Shorecrest 29 Mount Baker 42
* Wed, Jan 4 Shorecrest 58 Meadowdale 31
* Fri, Jan 6 Shorecrest 51 Marysville-Getchell 37
* Wed, Jan 11 Shorecrest 80 Marysville-Pilchuck 31
* Fri, Jan 13 Shorecrest 64 Oak Harbor 16
Tue, Jan 17 Shorecrest 46 Kings 35
* Fri, Jan 20 Shorecrest 47 Edmonds-Woodway 45
* Wed, Jan 25 Shorecrest 32 Lynnwood 48
* Sat, Jan 28 Shorecrest 30 Shorewood 46
* Wed, Feb 1 Shorecrest 43 Snohomish 52
* Fri, Feb 3 Shorecrest 43 Arlington 41
* Tue, Feb 7 Shorecrest 53 Stanwood 65

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 183A District at Jackson High School
  Fri, Feb 10 Stanwood Lost 59-47
  Tue, Feb 14 Arlington Won 56-34
  Sat, Feb 18 Edmonds-Woodway Lost 43-35
Feb 24 - Mar 43A Regional & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy