League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:You sold your home for how much 8
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish70132
Shorecrest60113
Stanwood61104
Edmonds-Wd61132
Shorewood5296
Arlington4277
Lynnwood3377
Everett25313
Meadowdale15410
Marysville-Get15212
Mountlake Ter15212
Marysville-Pil06014
Oak Harbor07312


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Gillian.d\'Hondt
44Jackson
42Mercer Island *


Wednesday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Ken.Roberts
18Arlington
41Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Atkins
50Edmonds-Wd
27Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Luther.Weathersby
38Marysville-Pil
69Everett *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Newby
37Meadowdale
69Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Tyler.Stracener
62Shorewood
50Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Shannon.Grandbois
70Stanwood
26Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Hill
20Cascade
64Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Terri.Yost
50Jackson
26Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Norman
50Lake Stevens
52Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Tuiasosopo
53Mariner
62Monroe *


Friday, Jan 19
4:00 PM
Snohomish
Grace Academy *


Grace
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:15 PM
Shorewood
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:15 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Monroe *


MonHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Mariner *


MarHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorecrest Opponent  
Mon, Nov 27 Jamboree
Wed, Nov 29 Shorecrest 67 Everett 32
Thu, Nov 30 Shorecrest 50 Archbishop Murphy 61
Wed, Dec 6 Shorecrest 49 Jackson 68
Fri, Dec 8 Shorecrest 68 Shorewood 49
* Wed, Dec 13 Shorecrest 66 Mountlake Terrace 32
* Fri, Dec 15 Shorecrest 56 Everett 8
Wed, Dec 20 Shorecrest 47 Cedarcrest 45
Fri, Dec 22 Shorecrest 58 Juanita 47
Tue, Dec 26 Shorecrest 51 Kamiak 63
Wed, Dec 27 Shorecrest 53 Sedro-Woolley 26
* Wed, Jan 3 Shorecrest 47 Meadowdale 37
* Fri, Jan 5 Shorecrest 63 Marysville-Getchell 28
* Wed, Jan 10 Shorecrest 52 Marysville-Pilchuck 22
* Fri, Jan 12 Shorecrest 75 Oak Harbor 32

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 19 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Home ShcstHS
* Wed, Jan 24 Lynnwood
7:15 PM Home ShcstHS
* Sat, Jan 27 Shorewood
5:00 PM Away ShwdHS
* Wed, Jan 31 Snohomish
7:15 PM Home ShcstHS
* Fri, Feb 2 Arlington
7:15 PM Home ShcstHS
* Mon, Feb 5 Stanwood
7:15 PM Away StanHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 73A Play-In at Higher Seed
Feb 9 - Feb 173A District at MLT & JHS
Feb 23 - Mar 33A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy