League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Marysville-Pil130183
Arlington103155
Mountlake Ter94146
Stanwood94146
Edmonds-Wd85128
Marysville-Get85119
Lynnwood76812
Shorecrest76129
Meadowdale671010
Shorewood67713
Oak Harbor410614
Snohomish310613
Archbishop Murp310812
Cedarcrest310812
Everett211316


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Feb 11
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Feb 12 **
Squalicum
Arlington *


Tuesday, Feb 12
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Squalicum
Arlington *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Sehome
Mountlake Ter *


Wednesday, Feb 13
Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
46Shorewood
64Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
42Shorecrest
64Marysville-Pil *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Feb 14 **
Sehome
Mountlake Ter *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Luke.Ande
56Kamiak
67Inglemoor *


Final
Scored By: Luke.Ande
61Bothell
67Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
42Squalicum
54Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
73Skyline
79Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
61Edmonds-Wd
74Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
57Sehome
52Mountlake Ter *


Friday, Feb 15
6:00 PM
Scored By: Luke.Ande
52Mariner
58Mount Si *


6:00 PM
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
50Stanwood
80Marysville-Pil *


6:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:00 PM
Inglemoor
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:00 PM
Redmond
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:00 PM
Squalicum
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Shorecrest
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:00 PM
Lakewood
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Issaquah *


IssHS
Saturday, Feb 16
12:30 PM
Stanwood
TBD *


EvCC
2:45 PM
TBD
Mariner *


JksnHS
8:00 PM
TBD
Marysville-Pil *


EvCC
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Shorecrest Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Mon, Nov 26 Mercer Island Jamboree
Tue, Nov 27 Shorecrest 50 Lakeside 69
Thu, Nov 29 Shorecrest 60 Ferndale 54
Fri, Dec 7 Shorecrest 54 Shorewood 42
* Wed, Dec 12 Shorecrest 54 Marysville-Getchell 56
* Fri, Dec 14 Shorecrest 52 Arlington 62
* Wed, Dec 19 Shorecrest 50 Snohomish 37
Wed, Dec 26 Shorecrest 61 Cascade Christian 52
Thu, Dec 27 Shorecrest 35 Tahoma 53
Fri, Dec 28 Shorecrest 70 Fife 65
* Fri, Jan 4 Shorecrest 47 Marysville-Pilchuck 61
* Mon, Jan 7 Shorecrest 68 Stanwood 69
* Wed, Jan 9 Shorecrest 66 Everett 54
* Fri, Jan 11 Shorecrest 69 Oak Harbor 66
* Wed, Jan 16 Shorecrest 59 Mountlake Terrace 41
* Sat, Jan 19 Shorecrest 71 Shorewood 58
* Wed, Jan 23 Shorecrest 42 Archbishop Murphy 43
* Fri, Jan 25 Shorecrest 50 Meadowdale 47
* Tue, Jan 29 Shorecrest 53 Edmonds-Woodway 61
* Fri, Feb 1 Shorecrest 53 Cedarcrest 45
* Wed, Feb 6 Shorecrest Lynnwood
        CANCELLED GAME

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 163A District at Marysville-Pilchuck and Everett Community College
  Thu, Feb 7 Meadowdale Won 61-46
  Wed, Feb 13 Marysville-Pilchuck Lost 64-42
  Fri, Feb 15
7:00 PM
Edmonds-Woodway Edmonds-Woodway High School
Feb 22 - Mar 23A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 5:00 PMShorecrest @ Marysville-Pilchuck
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy