League
2A
Wapato
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Wapato Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Wapato Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 Ladycat Kickoff Classic 2019
Eastmont (Host)
10:00 AM Away EHS MAIN
Sat, Dec 14 Warden Invite
Warden (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Ephrata
Grandview
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Newport (Newport)
Okanogan
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Stanwood
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wapato
10:00 AM Away WARD
        8:00 AM Weigh-In
Fri, Dec 27 Girls Winter Cup
Hanford (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Kentwood
Liberty Bell
Liberty
Mabton
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Napavine
Othello
Onalaska
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Richland
Royal
Southridge
Sunnyside
Toppenish
Tonasket
Toledo
Wapato
Wahluke
Warden
Wenatchee
White Swan
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away Hanford
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Central Valley
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
White River
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
Zillah
5:00 PM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Granger
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
White River
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
Zillah
10:00 AM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 25 Grandview Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Grandview (Host)
Cle Elum
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Goldendale
Hanford
Quincy
Richland
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
10:00 AM Away GRDV
Thu, Jan 30 Double Dual (Quincy & Wapato)
Othello (Host)
6:00 PM Away PT Gym
        OHS Senior Night!
Sat, Feb 1 Zillah All-Comers Wrestling Tournament
Zillah (Host)
Wapato
Away Zillah HS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 14, 6:00 PM
Feb 15, 11:00 AM
WIAA Region IV Girls' Wrestling Championships at Pete Tagarres Gym
 Feb 21, 10:00 AM
Feb 22, 9:45 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy